Currency List

Runes of Magic/Radiant Arcana (http://www.runesofmagic.com)
Post Reply
Message
Author
User avatar
Lamkefyned
Posts: 348
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 11:38 am
Location: Spain

Currency List

#1 Post by Lamkefyned » Mon Jan 06, 2014 9:40 pm

Hello, I want to count all the points of the currency list and can not find the code and when full you load another waypoint.
If you think something is right just because everyone else believes,you're not thinking.

kuripot
Posts: 493
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 9:14 pm

Re: Currency List

#2 Post by kuripot » Tue Jan 07, 2014 3:37 am

what currency you want to check??

for honor points

Code: Select all

if RoMScript('GetPlayerHonorPoint()') == 25000 then
loadPaths("yourwaypoint");
end

Code: Select all

if RoMScript('GetPlayerHonorPoint()') == 25000 then
__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:findWaypointTag("yourtag"));
end


if you try to farm in drill ground and go to NPC to buy anything i can help you

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><waypoints>
   <onLoad>
	startGMDetect()

	function todrill()
			GotoGuild("Drill Ground")
			player:target_Object(112898); -- Drill Ground III
			sendMacro("ChoiceOption(1);");
			waitForLoadingScreen();
			__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:findWaypointTag("rerun"));	
	end
	function unStick3()
		if getZoneId() == 354 then
			player:target_NPC(112066);
			yrest(2000)
			sendMacro("ChoiceOption(7);");
			yrest(2000)
       		 	waitForLoadingScreen()
			todrill()
		else	
			__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:getNearestWaypoint(player.X,player.Z,player.Y))
		end
	end
		if getZoneId() == 401 then
			todrill()
			else
			__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:getNearestWaypoint(player.X,player.Z,player.Y))
			end	
  </onLoad>
	<!-- #  3 --><waypoint x="5121" z="2519" y="13" tag="rerun">
			if (getCurrency("honor") >= 25000) then --change this amount if necessary
				player:target_NPC(112066);
				yrest(2000)
				sendMacro("ChoiceOption(7);");
				yrest(2000)
       		 	waitForLoadingScreen()
			GotoGuild("Vault") -- This is one of the named points
			player:target_NPC("Guild Castle Housekeeper")
			ChoiceOptionByName("I want to leave the Guild Castle")
			if RoMScript("StaticPopup1:IsVisible()") then
			sendMacro('StaticPopup_OnClick(StaticPopup1, 1);') yrest(2000);
       		 	waitForLoadingScreen()
			loadPaths("buygear");
			end
		end
         		player:updateBuffs();
	 		if not player:hasBuff("Unbridled Enthusiasm") then
        	 	inventory:useItem(207200);
	 	end
   			fly()
			speed(59) 
	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  4 --><waypoint x="5136" z="2566" y="130">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  5 --><waypoint x="4625" z="3049" y="292">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  6 --><waypoint x="2470" z="4243" y="292">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  8 --><waypoint x="2088" z="4632" y="13">
		if RoMScript("StaticPopup1:IsVisible()") then
		sendMacro('StaticPopup_OnClick(StaticPopup1, 1);')
		end
	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  1 --><waypoint x="2419" z="4324" y="335">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  2 --><waypoint x="3632" z="3941" y="337">
       		 	waitForLoadingScreen()
	</waypoint>
</waypoints>

but i got problem in

Code: Select all

			player:target_NPC("Guild Castle Housekeeper")
			ChoiceOptionByName("I want to leave the Guild Castle")
when i got bad connection.. i dont know what happen why my char stuck not port outside and fly somehwere in vault location.. you can change to guild portal if you want

User avatar
Lamkefyned
Posts: 348
Joined: Thu May 23, 2013 11:38 am
Location: Spain

Re: Currency List

#3 Post by Lamkefyned » Tue Jan 07, 2014 12:40 pm

that worth?

Code: Select all

         if RoMScript("StaticPopup1:IsVisible()") then
         sendMacro('StaticPopup_OnClick(StaticPopup1, 1);') yrest(2000);
If you think something is right just because everyone else believes,you're not thinking.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 1 guest