put to bank

Runes of Magic/Radiant Arcana (http://www.runesofmagic.com)
Post Reply
Message
Author
kuripot
Posts: 493
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 9:14 pm

put to bank

#1 Post by kuripot » Sat Jan 04, 2014 2:39 am

guys please help me to find the right thread.. i try forum search and read all related to my search but i found nothing in what i need...
i just want to put the item from my bag to portable bank and i will get back the item later

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: put to bank

#2 Post by rock5 » Sat Jan 04, 2014 5:46 am

Code: Select all

-- Find the item in bags
local item = inventory:findItem("item name","bags") -- Change "item name" to the item name or id.

-- Move to bank (bank should already be open)
if item then 
    item:moveTo("bank")
end

-- Find the item in bank (bank should already be open)
local item = inventory:findItem("item name","bank") -- Change "item name" to the item name or id.

-- Move to bags
if item then 
    item:moveTo("bags")
end
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

kuripot
Posts: 493
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 9:14 pm

Re: put to bank

#3 Post by kuripot » Sat Jan 04, 2014 4:32 pm

rock5 wrote:

Code: Select all

-- Find the item in bags
local item = inventory:findItem("item name","bags") -- Change "item name" to the item name or id.

-- Move to bank (bank should already be open)
if item then 
    item:moveTo("bank")
end

-- Find the item in bank (bank should already be open)
local item = inventory:findItem("item name","bank") -- Change "item name" to the item name or id.

-- Move to bags
if item then 
    item:moveTo("bags")
end

if finding item in bank I,II,III,IV,V?? just like this??

Code: Select all

inventory:findItem("item name","("bankI","bankII","bankIII","bankIV","bankV")")
and also

Code: Select all

item:moveTo("bankI","bankII","bankIII","bankIV","bankV")

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: put to bank

#4 Post by rock5 » Sat Jan 04, 2014 11:46 pm

No it doesn't use roman numerals :P

But you can use "bank1", "bank2", "bank3", etc.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot], Bing [Bot] and 5 guests