Page 14 of 18

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Tue May 12, 2009 10:12 pm
by vvayinsane
Ive been trying to at least get to at least lock on to any color. Still woring on it but so far i havent been able to get it to work.. Right now im trying to get the x and y pointers to work.
Anyone get something different besides if keeps switching targets? What did u do?

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Wed May 13, 2009 3:07 am
by vvayinsane
Im going to give up..I have tried all different x and y spots and the bot keeps cycling threw targets.. i dont know what todo anymore. Im jsut going to give up..

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Fri May 15, 2009 11:17 am
by Green200
have you tried adjusting the color values as well? I wonder if they have changed slightly. I also thought it was probably the x,y values but sounds like you tried it.... :(

I haven't tried the no-gg version yet so I dunno yet... but plan to soon.

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Sun May 17, 2009 7:56 pm
by ime
Here's the updated code changes to fix the script, respects go out to Zerosignal for his skills and this awesome script and the Administrator for micromacro.

Code: Select all

target_health_bar_color = {
    _min=RGB(150,10,50),
    _max=RGB(180,40,80),
}

TARGET_HEALTH_BAR_PIXEL_OFFSET_1 = {x=42, y=42};
TARGET_HEALTH_BAR_PIXEL_OFFSET_2 = {x=179, y=42};

-- Target Name Color
TARGET_NAME_COLOR_SCAN_OFFSET_1 = {x=51, y=24};
TARGET_NAME_COLOR_SCAN_OFFSET_2 = {x=152, y=24};


GUI_STATUSMINIBAR_BAR_OFFSETS = {
  hp={x=80,y=41,w=118,},
  mp={x=81,y=56,w=116,},
  sp={x=76,y=73,w=120,},
}
GUI_STATUSMINIBAR_COLOR_RANGE = {
  hp={_min=RGB(140,0,45), _max=RGB(210,30,75)},
  mp={_min=RGB(0,145,195), _max=RGB(0,175,225)},
  sp={_min=RGB(160,125,0), _max=RGB(190,155,30)},
}
GUI_STATUSMINIBAR_BAR_SAMPLES = 20

Also here's a update to be able to use the bot in the new supported 1600x1200 resolution, if you have problems with it just
move the [1600x1200] section in the shaiya config.ini up higher in the file.

Code: Select all

g_interface = "INTERFACE_" .. g_game_cfg.VIDEO.SIZE_X .. "X" .. g_game_cfg.VIDEO.SIZE_Y
    if (g_interface == "INTERFACE_800X600" or
            g_interface == "INTERFACE_1024X768" or
            g_interface == "INTERFACE_1280X1024" or 
			g_interface == "INTERFACE_1680X1050") then
        debug_message("interface=" .. g_interface)

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Mon May 18, 2009 7:43 pm
by vvayinsane
anyone else besides me have time out issues?

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Wed May 20, 2009 12:30 am
by shakey
I made the changes but it's still just cycling through. Buff's then cycles through 5 mobs then buffs etc ...

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Wed May 20, 2009 2:29 am
by vvayinsane
[ :shock: made the changes but it's still just cycling through. Buff's then cycles through 5 mobs then buffs etc ...
I made the changes but it's still just cycling through. Buff's then cycles through 5 mobs then buffs etc ...
Hey i got the bot to work with the update but then the other problem that will come up is it will keep buffing. If it happens to target and attack you will also have timed out issues with your skills. Im not sure why it keeps timing out but it is.

Post the error log maybe it is targeting but you dont have the target bar in the right area

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Fri May 22, 2009 10:00 pm
by vvayinsane
here is my error log..any help?
Fri May 22 19:57:32 2009 : macro_init()
Fri May 22 19:57:32 2009 : interface=INTERFACE_800X600
Fri May 22 19:57:32 2009 : Shaiya Window process ID: 1180030
Fri May 22 19:57:32 2009 : win_width: 800, win_height: 600

Fri May 22 19:57:32 2009 : skill: Fire Ball 1
Fri May 22 19:57:32 2009 : skill: Sonic Bolt 1
Fri May 22 19:57:32 2009 : skill: Magic Arrow 1
Fri May 22 19:57:32 2009 : win_width: 800, win_height: 600

Fri May 22 19:57:32 2009 : Avatar: cycle_target()

stack traceback:
...ings\Chris\Desktop\micromacro\micromacro\lib\lib.lua:476: in function 'startMacro'
main.lua:175: in main chunk

----------TRACEBACK END----------

Fri May 22 19:57:36 2009 : .//classes/gui.lua:372: attempt to index global 'target_status' (a nil value)
Fri May 22 19:57:36 2009 : Execution of main.lua complete.
Fri May 22 19:57:36 2009 : Execution error: Runtime error
Fri May 22 19:57:36 2009 : Collecting garbage...
Fri May 22 19:57:36 2009 : GC closed device context handle 0xAAE130.
Fri May 22 19:57:36 2009 : GC closed process handle 0x784.
Fri May 22 19:57:36 2009 : 172KB freed.

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Sat May 23, 2009 11:17 am
by Administrator
Exactly what is on (and near) line 372 of classes/gui.lua after you've made changes? It seems to me that the error should be comming from function Gui:get_target_status(), right?

Lets start with this (if this is the case)... Modify the function to print some information to screen before target_status is accessed.

Code: Select all

  if (match_pixel(start_pixel, target_health_bar_color._min, target_health_bar_color._max)) then
    if (match_pixel(end_pixel, target_health_bar_color._min, target_health_bar_color._max)) then
        --ADD THIS:
        printf("full\n");
        return target_status.full;
    else
        --ADD THIS:
        printf("damaged\n");
        return target_status.damaged;
    end
  end
  --ADD THIS:
  printf("unknown\n");
  return target_status.unknown;
Then run it. It will cause an error again, but it will help narrow down where the error is generated.

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Sat May 23, 2009 6:46 pm
by vvayinsane
I got the bot to work cause reinstalled everything like micro and the shaiya bot file. Only problem i have is the skills and buff time out. I dont know why is there a way i can figure it out?

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Sat May 23, 2009 8:57 pm
by Administrator
vvayinsane wrote:I got the bot to work cause reinstalled everything like micro and the shaiya bot file. Only problem i have is the skills and buff time out. I dont know why is there a way i can figure it out?
No idea. What do you mean the skills and buff time out? I'm not sure what that even means.

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Sun May 24, 2009 3:19 pm
by vvayinsane
My log doesnt show this..

Skill: Fatal Hit pressed
Skill: timed out
Skill: Fatal Hit pressed
Skill: Fatal Hit pressed
Skill: timed out
Skill: Fatal Hit pressed
Skill: timed out
Sun May 24 13:13:36 2009 : Lua initialized successfully.
Sun May 24 13:13:36 2009 : Lua libs opened successfully.
Sun May 24 13:13:36 2009 : LuaCoco is available.
Sun May 24 13:13:36 2009 : Lua glues exported.
Sun May 24 13:13:36 2009 : Keyboard layout: US English
Sun May 24 13:13:36 2009 : Configurations run.
Sun May 24 13:13:36 2009 : Executing script "main.lua".
==================================================

Sun May 24 13:13:55 2009 : macro_init()
Sun May 24 13:13:55 2009 : interface=INTERFACE_800X600
Sun May 24 13:13:55 2009 : Shaiya Window process ID: 655650
Sun May 24 13:13:55 2009 : win_width: 800, win_height: 600

Sun May 24 13:13:55 2009 : skill: Fatal Hit 3
Sun May 24 13:13:55 2009 : skill: Halt Kick 3
Sun May 24 13:13:55 2009 : skill: Stun Crash 2
Sun May 24 13:13:55 2009 : win_width: 800, win_height: 600

Sun May 24 13:13:55 2009 : Avatar: cycle_target()
Sun May 24 13:13:59 2009 : Avatar: fight_target()
Sun May 24 13:14:03 2009 : l_dist_avi_moved: 3.167511
Sun May 24 13:14:03 2009 : l_dist_avi_moved: 3.161043
Sun May 24 13:14:17 2009 : Execution of main.lua complete.
Sun May 24 13:14:17 2009 : Execution success.
Sun May 24 13:14:17 2009 : Collecting garbage...
Sun May 24 13:14:17 2009 : GC closed device context handle 0xAACC00.
Sun May 24 13:14:17 2009 : GC closed process handle 0x784.
Sun May 24 13:14:17 2009 : 104KB freed.

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Sun May 24, 2009 7:36 pm
by Administrator
Is your character actually using the skills? If so, I wouldn't worry about it. My best guess is that this timing out has to do with checking if the character has used the skill, but could be faulty.

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Mon May 25, 2009 5:50 am
by chopstick19
Hey Zero, when will there be a new mutli-client and shaiya bot for the new ep4 eternity?

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Mon May 25, 2009 10:21 am
by sadow
what am i doing wrong when i keep getting "cannot open file .//char/.xml for reading?

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Mon May 25, 2009 9:04 pm
by vvayinsane
Is there a way i can find out what is causeing it to time out. I can use any buffs or skills.

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Mon May 25, 2009 9:30 pm
by basiclight
I got the same thing.
sadow wrote:what am i doing wrong when i keep getting "cannot open file .//char/.xml for reading?

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Mon May 25, 2009 9:34 pm
by Administrator
My guess is that both of these problems are caused by memory reading errors. I believe Zero has set it up to read the character's name from memory and use that to load a character's XML file. Can you confirm this?

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Mon May 25, 2009 10:04 pm
by vvayinsane
The bot has not been fixed and when you download it you need to make some small changes to get it to work. 1. Config file needs to be edit. Once that is done. 2 you need to make changes to the gui under classes. I have added both files with the corrections for you 2 download.

Re: Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

Posted: Mon May 25, 2009 10:51 pm
by Administrator
To fix the skill timed out issue, these addresses/offsets need to be updated:

Code: Select all

<config name="mem_text_message_offset">0x6fb438</config>
<config name="mem_text_message_offset_index">0x1404</config>
<config name="mem_text_message_size">0x400</config>
<config name="mem_text_message_common_offset">0x220d208</config>
<config name="mem_text_message_entered_offset">0x21d3ff0</config>
Unfortunately, I'm not sure how Zero found them to begin with.