Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

Additional botting resources. Addons may be either for the game itself or for the RoM bot.
Forum rules
Only post additional bot resources here. Please do not ask unrelated questions.
Message
Author
User avatar
Eggman1414
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 2:27 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#121 Post by Eggman1414 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 7:12 am

I have it and it works almost in the same way, but its German. Cant read German.

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#122 Post by rock5 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 8:45 am

I doubt it unless it was based on the latest version of Fusion because the latest version of Fusion was totally rewritten. Wow, it doesn't even have any screen shots.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

User avatar
Eggman1414
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 2:27 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#123 Post by Eggman1414 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 9:03 am

updated your login function and now
/script pr(TEXT("TOOLTIP_LIMIT_TEXT") .. " " .. TEXT("SYS_LEVEL"))
comes back 81 0
everything else is the same. What could the reason be to why it doesnt pick some Tier 5 items?

User avatar
Eggman1414
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 2:27 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#124 Post by Eggman1414 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 9:17 am

ok this is weird. But I think it is not working because it is not updating the characters bag. For example extended fusion isnt working either in the same sense of why Fusion isnt working, not seeing the item as vaild. But When I click f+i it says no vaild items, but if I click the sort button on the bag and try again, it works for 1 item. Have to click sort again and then it does 1 more. Not sure if that helps but maybe that is the same reason why Fusion isnt working.

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#125 Post by rock5 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 9:39 am

Eggman1414 wrote:comes back 81 0
Good. That's what it's supposed to return. Does

Code: Select all

/script pr(Fusion.Bag:getItem(61):makesTier(5)) 
still return false?

The only other thing to do is put a print statement in the addon function. In item.lua which is in the fusion\classes folder, around line 102, you will see

Code: Select all

function Item:makesTier(tier)
	self:updateTooltipInfo()
	local level = self.Level
Add the following line just after that

Code: Select all

if self.Slot == 61 then pr(self.Level, self.Quality) end
I used an if statement so you don't get spammed with messages. Then make sure the belt is in the first slot and try to do a fuse. See what it prints. If it still prints 81 0 then I don't know what to think. It should work. Maybe another addon is messing up your game, maybe your game is corrupt, I don't know.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

User avatar
Eggman1414
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 2:27 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#126 Post by Eggman1414 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 10:04 am

comes back

Code: Select all

0   0
Alright Ill start removing addons and see what happens lol

User avatar
Eggman1414
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 2:27 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#127 Post by Eggman1414 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 10:22 am

Code: Select all

/script pr(Fusion.Bag:getItem(61):makesTier(5))
I put a 1 in for 5 so it is

Code: Select all

/script pr(Fusion.Bag:getItem(61):makesTier(1))
and It came back true??? That makes no sense


--Also this came back False

Code: Select all

/script i=Fusion.Bag:getItem(61) i:updateTooltipInfo() pr(#i.Attributes > 0 or Fusion_Settings.UseCleanItems == true)

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#128 Post by rock5 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 10:34 am

Eggman1414 wrote:I put a 1 in for 5...and It came back true??? That makes no sense
Actually that makes sense if the Level is coming back as 0.
Eggman1414 wrote:Also this came back False

Code: Select all

/script i=Fusion.Bag:getItem(61) i:updateTooltipInfo() pr(#i.Attributes > 0 or Fusion_Settings.UseCleanItems == true
)
Is 'Use clean items' set to false?
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

User avatar
Eggman1414
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 2:27 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#129 Post by Eggman1414 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 10:40 am

Use clean Items and Use Item Whitelist are not checked

It prints True in the chat window

on another note. The old Version of Fusion 1.6 works lol

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#130 Post by rock5 » Sat Dec 28, 2013 1:24 pm

Eggman1414 wrote:Use clean Items and Use Item Whitelist are not checked
That explains why the use clean item check fails, the belts are clean after all. So it's just a problem with the tier check. I don't know why it returns 0 for the Level sometimes.

Yes the old version should still work with the older version of the fusion functions, you are just missing the extra options and tier levels. Did you try removing your other addons?
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

kuripot
Posts: 493
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 9:14 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#131 Post by kuripot » Fri Jan 03, 2014 6:50 pm

rock5 wrote:Apparently, the maintainer of Fusion was planning a big update that included more buttons and he just committed it. It supports up to tier 20 including a few other new options.

http://www.curse.com/addons/rom/fusion
not working for new addon

Code: Select all

	 -- Setup config options
	 --         Fusion_Config("Use Item Whitelist", false)
	 --         Fusion_Config("Fusion Stones", true)
	 --         Fusion_Config("Green", true)
	 --         Fusion_Config("Speed", .8)

         -- Open dialogs
         if RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame ~= nil") then
            RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("FusionFrame2:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("Fusion_Max(FusionFrame2_Max)") yrest(1500)
            print("Now Fusing ...")
            RoMScript("Fusion_QueueManastones(FusionFrame2_Do)");
         else
            RoMScript("MagicBoxFrame:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("FusionFrame1:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("Fusion_Max(FusionFrame1_Max)") yrest(1500)
            print("Now Fusing ...")
            RoMScript("Fusion_QueueManastones(FusionFrame1_Do)");
         end

         repeat
            yrest(1500)
         until RoMScript("Fusion.LastGrad")==0

         -- close
         yrest(2000)
         if RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame ~= nil") then
            RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame:Hide()"); yrest(500)
         else
            RoMScript("MagicBoxFrame:Hide()"); yrest(500)
         end

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#132 Post by rock5 » Sat Jan 04, 2014 5:01 am

What is that? Part of the old userfunction? Have you tried the newer version 0.4 version?
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

kuripot
Posts: 493
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 9:14 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#133 Post by kuripot » Sat Jan 04, 2014 6:20 am

this is the function i use in onload of my waypoint... that perfectly working in old fusion addon which maximum tier is tier9.. but not in new one which maximum tier is tier20

Code: Select all

function fusionobs()
	sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
	local have = inventory:itemTotalCount(202999)
		if 54 > have then
			sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
	         	player:openStore("Leskar Prole"); yrest(2000);
		         sendMacro("ChoiceOption(1);"); yrest(2000);
		        inventory:storeBuyItem(202999,54-have)
		         yrest(1000)
			 sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
			 player:update();
			else
			sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
	local have = inventory:itemTotalCount(228966)
		if 54 > have then
      		 sendMacro("OpenMail()");
			yrest(15000);
			UMM_TakeMail()
			yrest(20000)
			 player:update();
			 sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
		sendMacro("OpenMail()")
		yrest(10000);
		RoMScript("UMMMailManager:MassTagMails('Empty')"); yrest(5000)
		RoMScript("UMMFrameTab1Tools:ButtonClick('Delete');"); yrest(5000)
		player:update();
		yrest(5000)
 		sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
		player:update();			
		else
	 -- Setup config options
	     Fusion_Config("Use Item Whitelist", false)
	     Fusion_Config("Fusion Stones", true)
	     Fusion_Config("Green", true)
	     Fusion_Config("Speed", .8)

         -- Open dialogs
         if RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame ~= nil") then
            RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("FusionFrame2:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("Fusion_Max(FusionFrame2_Max)") yrest(1500)
            print("Now Fusing ...")
            RoMScript("Fusion_QueueManastones(FusionFrame2_Do)");
         else
            RoMScript("MagicBoxFrame:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("FusionFrame1:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("Fusion_Max(FusionFrame1_Max)") yrest(1500)
            print("Now Fusing ...")
            RoMScript("Fusion_QueueManastones(FusionFrame1_Do)");
         end

         repeat
            yrest(1500)
         until RoMScript("Fusion.LastGrad")==0

         -- close
         yrest(2000)
         if RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame ~= nil") then
            RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame:Hide()"); yrest(500)
         else
            RoMScript("MagicBoxFrame:Hide()"); yrest(500)
         end
			 sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
      		 	sendMacro("OpenMail()");
			yrest(2000);
    			 UMM_SendByNameOrId("Xxxxxxx",{"Mana Stone Tier 10","Mana Stone Tier 11"})
			 sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
			player:update();
		end
	end
end
Last edited by kuripot on Sat Jan 04, 2014 6:45 am, edited 1 time in total.

kuripot
Posts: 493
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 9:14 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#134 Post by kuripot » Sat Jan 04, 2014 6:44 am

rock5 wrote:What is that? Part of the old userfunction? Have you tried the newer version 0.4 version?
yes i tried your latest userfunction and the new addon you link but i got this error when its time to fusing

Code: Select all

Loaded waypoint path zzobsfs.xml
No return path with default naming zzobsfs_return.xml found.
We use the normal waypoint path zzobsfs.xml now.
Moving to waypoint #1, (-23029, 4584)
Use MACRO: Executing RoMScript "CloseWindows()".
Use MACRO: Executing RoMScript "CloseWindows()".
Setting 'Use Item Whitelist' to false.
Setting 'Fusion Stones' to true.
Setting 'Green' to true.
Wrong usage of the Fusion_Config function.
Possible argument values are listed below;
   Fusion_Config("Random Fusion Stones",true/false)
   Fusion_Config("Fusion Stones",true/false)
   Fusion_Config("Purified Fusion Stones",true/false)
   Fusion_Config("Item Tier Level",number)
   Fusion_Config("Maximum Stats",number)
   Fusion_Config("Use Clean Items",true/false)
   Fusion_Config("Use Item Whitelist",true/false)
   Fusion_Config("Set Whitelist","item1,item2")
   Fusion_Config("White",true/false)
   Fusion_Config("Green",true/false)
   Fusion_Config("Blue",true/false)
   Fusion_Config("Purple",true/false)
The game client did not crash.
7:48pm - D:/micromacro/micromacro/scripts/rom/functions.lua:803: attempt to conc
atenate field '?' (a nil value)


AL lib: FreeContext: (022ECAA8) Deleting 1 Source(s)
Please enter the script name to run.
Type in 'exit' (without quotes) to exit.
Script>


<<EDITED>> it not a bot problem its problem of addon i try manual and still not working so will try to find another addon or try to figure out the problem of addon if i have spare time

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#135 Post by rock5 » Sat Jan 04, 2014 7:29 am

I'll see what I can see that is wrong.

1. Fusion_Config("Speed", .8) is no longer valid. There is no "speed" option. You might want to check the config to see if there are any of the new options you might want to add.
2. AdvancedMagicBox - older versions of AdvanvedMagicBox are no longer supported therefore the frame name has changed. But you shouldn't be manually pressing the buttons like that. Just use the Fusion userfunction and use the function

Code: Select all

Fusion_MakeMaxManaStones()
and gives you the benefit of being able to specify the highest level stone you want to make.

So I would replace all of this
kuripot wrote:

Code: Select all

         -- Open dialogs
         if RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame ~= nil") then
            RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("FusionFrame2:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("Fusion_Max(FusionFrame2_Max)") yrest(1500)
            print("Now Fusing ...")
            RoMScript("Fusion_QueueManastones(FusionFrame2_Do)");
         else
            RoMScript("MagicBoxFrame:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("FusionFrame1:Show()"); yrest(1500)
            RoMScript("Fusion_Max(FusionFrame1_Max)") yrest(1500)
            print("Now Fusing ...")
            RoMScript("Fusion_QueueManastones(FusionFrame1_Do)");
         end

         repeat
            yrest(1500)
         until RoMScript("Fusion.LastGrad")==0

         -- close
         yrest(2000)
         if RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame ~= nil") then
            RoMScript("AdvancedMagicBoxFrame:Hide()"); yrest(500)
         else
            RoMScript("MagicBoxFrame:Hide()"); yrest(500)
         end
with this

Code: Select all

Fusion_MakeMaxManaStones()
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

kuripot
Posts: 493
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 9:14 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#136 Post by kuripot » Sat Jan 04, 2014 4:24 pm

ok will try after two days or three or more coz nexon was down for server backup

kuripot
Posts: 493
Joined: Mon Nov 07, 2011 9:14 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#137 Post by kuripot » Mon Jan 06, 2014 8:10 pm

i got this error userfunction v.041

Code: Select all

Loaded waypoint path zzobsfs.xml
No return path with default naming zzobsfs_return.xml found.
We use the normal waypoint path zzobsfs.xml now.
Moving to waypoint #1, (-23029, 4584)
Use MACRO: Executing RoMScript "CloseWindows()".
Use MACRO: Executing RoMScript "CloseWindows()".
Making Mana stones...
Opening Transmutor and Fusion frames.
Setting to make Mana Stones up to a level of 11
Now Fusing ...
The game client did not crash.
9:5am - IGF:\Fusion:Do_Onclick(FusionFrame_Do)\ [string "local a={Fusion:Do_Oncl
ick(FusionFrame_Do)}..."]:1: attempt to call method 'Do_Onclick' (a nil value)


AL lib: FreeContext: (023CCAA8) Deleting 1 Source(s)
Please enter the script name to run.
Type in 'exit' (without quotes) to exit.
Script>
in my waypoint function

Code: Select all

function fusionobs()
	sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
	local have = inventory:itemTotalCount(202999)
		if 54 > have then
			sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
	         	player:openStore("Leskar Prole"); yrest(2000);
		         sendMacro("ChoiceOption(1);"); yrest(2000);
		        inventory:storeBuyItem(202999,54-have)
		         yrest(1000)
			 sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
			 player:update();
			else
			sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
	local have = inventory:itemTotalCount(228966)
		if 54 > have then
      		 sendMacro("OpenMail()");
			yrest(15000);
			UMM_TakeMail()
			yrest(5000)
			 player:update();
			 sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
		sendMacro("OpenMail()")
		yrest(5000);
		RoMScript("UMMMailManager:MassTagMails('Empty')"); yrest(5000)
		RoMScript("UMMFrameTab1Tools:ButtonClick('Delete');"); yrest(5000)
		player:update();
		yrest(5000)
 		sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
		player:update();			
		else

         		Fusion_MakeMaxManaStones(11)
			 sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
      		 	sendMacro("OpenMail()");
			yrest(2000);
    			 UMM_SendByNameOrId("Xxxxxxx",{"Mana Stone Tier 9","Mana Stone Tier 10","Mana Stone Tier 11"})
			 sendMacro("CloseWindows()")
			player:update();
		end
	end
end

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#138 Post by rock5 » Tue Jan 07, 2014 8:31 am

Sorry that was reported previously but I haven't uploaded the fix yet. I'll do it now. So it will be version 0.42.

Note: the dev of Fusion has posted a fix for the "No Fusion Stone or items to transmute" message, so update Fusion to 2.2.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

noobbotter
Posts: 527
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 1:15 pm

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#139 Post by noobbotter » Sat Jan 25, 2014 12:40 pm

I got the latest fusion addon and when I put your .42 version of the userfunction in my userfunctions folder, the bot won't launch and I get the following error:

"Installing userfunctions. 12:36am - S:\Program Files\micromacro\scripts\rom\/bot.lua:86: S:/Program Files/micromacro/scripts/rom/functions.lua:923: attempt to index local 'tmp' (a nil value)"

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Rock5's Fusion Control Functions

#140 Post by rock5 » Sat Jan 25, 2014 9:36 pm

That error was reported elsewhere. Thanks for finding the cause for me. :D It was caused by a mistake I make quite often when writing userfunctions. I put some code with a RoMScript outside of any function. Because the userfunctions are loaded before the bot has attached to the client, it forces the bot to try to connect to the client prematurely with often unexpected results.

I've updated it and uploaded version 0.43. Didn't test it but it should work.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests