Aion Bot
Re: Aion Bot
yep, thats certainly wrong offsets, did you make sure you turned the option to use NA offsets on?
Re: Aion Bot
here are the offsets i used.
offsets = {
char = {
CharNameOffset = 0xD23568,
CharLegionOffset = 0xBEDC68,
CharLvlOffset = 0xCC7848,
CharClassOffset = 0xBF67D4,
CharCurHPOffset = 0xCC7870,
CharMaxHpOffset = 0xCC786C,
CharCurMPOffset = 0xBF6778,
CharMaxMpOffset = 0xBF6774,
CharCurExpOffset = 0xCC7860,
CharMaxExpOffset = 0xCC7850,
CharEpRecoverOffset = 0xBEB4E8,
CharCurDpOffset = 0xBEB50E,
CharMaxDpOffset = 0xBEB50C,
CharPosXOffset = 0xCBDD68,
CharPosYOffset = 0xCBDD64,
CharPosZOffset = 0xCBDD6C,
CharCamXOffset = 0xCBD944,
CharCamYOffset = 0xCBD93C,
CharHasTargetOffset = 0x8774EC,
CharIsFlyingOffset = 0xBEB518,
CharFlightRestOffset = 0xBEB514,
CharFlightMaxOffset = 0xBEB510,
CharIsCastingOffset = 0xBE1054,
CharCurCubeOffset = 0xBF67C8,
CharMaxCubeOffset = 0xBF67C4,
MiolIsAliveOffset = 0xC3EA48,
},
target = {
TargetBase = 0x8774E4,
TargetOffset = 0x220,
TargetXOffset = 0x44,
TargetYOffset = 0x40,
TargetZOffset = 0x48,
TargetStateOffset = 0x2A0,
TargetLevelOffset = 0x36,
TargetNameOffset = 0x38,
TargetTypeOffset = 0x18,
TargetHPOffset = 0x11C8,
TargetHPProcOffset = 0x38,
},
};
And i edited my settings.xml to read
<options>
<option name="DEBUGGING" value="false" />
<option name="NA_OFFSETS" value="TRUE" />
</options>
Did i miss a step?
offsets = {
char = {
CharNameOffset = 0xD23568,
CharLegionOffset = 0xBEDC68,
CharLvlOffset = 0xCC7848,
CharClassOffset = 0xBF67D4,
CharCurHPOffset = 0xCC7870,
CharMaxHpOffset = 0xCC786C,
CharCurMPOffset = 0xBF6778,
CharMaxMpOffset = 0xBF6774,
CharCurExpOffset = 0xCC7860,
CharMaxExpOffset = 0xCC7850,
CharEpRecoverOffset = 0xBEB4E8,
CharCurDpOffset = 0xBEB50E,
CharMaxDpOffset = 0xBEB50C,
CharPosXOffset = 0xCBDD68,
CharPosYOffset = 0xCBDD64,
CharPosZOffset = 0xCBDD6C,
CharCamXOffset = 0xCBD944,
CharCamYOffset = 0xCBD93C,
CharHasTargetOffset = 0x8774EC,
CharIsFlyingOffset = 0xBEB518,
CharFlightRestOffset = 0xBEB514,
CharFlightMaxOffset = 0xBEB510,
CharIsCastingOffset = 0xBE1054,
CharCurCubeOffset = 0xBF67C8,
CharMaxCubeOffset = 0xBF67C4,
MiolIsAliveOffset = 0xC3EA48,
},
target = {
TargetBase = 0x8774E4,
TargetOffset = 0x220,
TargetXOffset = 0x44,
TargetYOffset = 0x40,
TargetZOffset = 0x48,
TargetStateOffset = 0x2A0,
TargetLevelOffset = 0x36,
TargetNameOffset = 0x38,
TargetTypeOffset = 0x18,
TargetHPOffset = 0x11C8,
TargetHPProcOffset = 0x38,
},
};
And i edited my settings.xml to read
<options>
<option name="DEBUGGING" value="false" />
<option name="NA_OFFSETS" value="TRUE" />
</options>
Did i miss a step?
Re: Aion Bot
Unfortunately the updated bot didnt change anything for me. same errors. are you using the NA offsets from the retail client? Is there anyway to get a step by step installation guide? i would reallllly like to get this working on my machine thx again
- MiesterMan
- Posts: 543
- Joined: Tue Jul 06, 2010 9:15 pm
- Location: Between the Second and Third Circles of Hell
Re: Aion Bot
A number of offsets have changed with the updates that came out. The target info is all the same but the player info shifted (this is for NA servers). I've got most of it corrected but not all of it. Also, I haven't done much work on this lately so it's all in pieces.
My RoM Bot toys:
- Object Viewer: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2619
Teleporter Functions: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2605
Waypoint Finder: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2616
Mail Functions: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2612
Equipment Swapper(TempFixed): http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2571
Re: Aion Bot
Hey no problem mate i actually got the offsets for the new version, everything is operational except class and legion. so far its a decent piece of work:) would love to see more skills to fit and a better healing system. looking forward to next update lemme know if theres anything i can do to help
Re: Aion Bot
@miesterman
would be great if you could take a look, and possibly fix my settings loading code, im at a loss whats wrong, but its very buggy atm xd
would be great if you could take a look, and possibly fix my settings loading code, im at a loss whats wrong, but its very buggy atm xd
- MiesterMan
- Posts: 543
- Joined: Tue Jul 06, 2010 9:15 pm
- Location: Between the Second and Third Circles of Hell
Re: Aion Bot
2 problems. I had too many issues running the 32 bit client so I started using the 64 bit client. It's a lot more stable and I can run multiple clients if I want.
I'm swamped with summer HW. I'm having to research how to solve each equation and it takes hours for each problem. Right now if I can get playtime it's spent playing but that's very rare. I haven't even looked at offsets for the 64 bit client but before I do something like that I need something that can look at memory for 64 bit applications (if I'm not mistaken CE can't).
I'm swamped with summer HW. I'm having to research how to solve each equation and it takes hours for each problem. Right now if I can get playtime it's spent playing but that's very rare. I haven't even looked at offsets for the 64 bit client but before I do something like that I need something that can look at memory for 64 bit applications (if I'm not mistaken CE can't).
My RoM Bot toys:
- Object Viewer: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2619
Teleporter Functions: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2605
Waypoint Finder: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2616
Mail Functions: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2612
Equipment Swapper(TempFixed): http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2571
- MiesterMan
- Posts: 543
- Joined: Tue Jul 06, 2010 9:15 pm
- Location: Between the Second and Third Circles of Hell
Re: Aion Bot
Nope, that's wrong, you can use CE to find go through the memory. I can't remember why but I recall something not working with 64 bit programs that made this impossible.
My RoM Bot toys:
- Object Viewer: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2619
Teleporter Functions: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2605
Waypoint Finder: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2616
Mail Functions: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2612
Equipment Swapper(TempFixed): http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2571
- Administrator
- Site Admin
- Posts: 5313
- Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm
Re: Aion Bot
The debugger doesn't work against 64-bit applications, I think. That can make it annoying to trace pointers sometimes.
Re: Aion Bot
1`st of all, great work all of you.I used this some time and and it was rly great
but , hm .. from today`s update eu servers (10.07.2012) something is wrong with it.
it shown wrong info and script stops working after 3-4sec with message `we died, sry about that`..
agf... Are they changed offsets, or i maybe targetinfo and playerinfo should be modified again ?
but , hm .. from today`s update eu servers (10.07.2012) something is wrong with it.
it shown wrong info and script stops working after 3-4sec with message `we died, sry about that`..
agf... Are they changed offsets, or i maybe targetinfo and playerinfo should be modified again ?
Re: Aion Bot
Pretty much anytime a game is patched all the addresses change and you need to find the new ones, occasionally they change offsets aswell but it's rare.
Remember no matter you do in life to always have a little fun while you are at it
wiki here http://www.solarstrike.net/wiki/index.php?title=Manual
wiki here http://www.solarstrike.net/wiki/index.php?title=Manual
Re: Aion Bot
so, is somebody maybe fixed it , so we can use it again?
Re: Aion Bot
If you click on the peoples names that were working on it you can see when they were last online, I can tell you
MiesterMan Last visited: Fri Jun 15, 2012 12:49 am
So not online for 2 months, a pretty good chance he won't be updating it anytime soon, I didn't check any of the others.
I haven't even got the game so I can't help you out.
MiesterMan Last visited: Fri Jun 15, 2012 12:49 am
So not online for 2 months, a pretty good chance he won't be updating it anytime soon, I didn't check any of the others.
I haven't even got the game so I can't help you out.
Remember no matter you do in life to always have a little fun while you are at it
wiki here http://www.solarstrike.net/wiki/index.php?title=Manual
wiki here http://www.solarstrike.net/wiki/index.php?title=Manual
Re: Aion Bot
just need the offsets, but i cant find them...
Re: Aion Bot
Hi at all
Where and how can I update the bot
I know how it works at Rombot.
But here I still need some info
To test the Aion Bot What is wrong?
Please someone help me
THX
Translated with google
Where and how can I update the bot
I know how it works at Rombot.
But here I still need some info
To test the Aion Bot What is wrong?
Please someone help me
THX
Translated with google
Re: Aion Bot
You will usually get that error if you edit lua files using wordpad or something similar.
Get Notepad ++
http://notepad-plus-plus.org/
Get Notepad ++
http://notepad-plus-plus.org/
Remember no matter you do in life to always have a little fun while you are at it
wiki here http://www.solarstrike.net/wiki/index.php?title=Manual
wiki here http://www.solarstrike.net/wiki/index.php?title=Manual
Re: Aion Bot
Hi all
I use "Notepad ++"
Now I downloaded and installed new MM
and the following was
I've never used SVN for Aionbot because I know not what I have to enter in the Checkout window of SVNcheckout.
THX
I use "Notepad ++"
Now I downloaded and installed new MM
and the following was
I've never used SVN for Aionbot because I know not what I have to enter in the Checkout window of SVNcheckout.
THX
Re: Aion Bot
I don't think anyone did a SVN for this bot, looking at the pic my guess would be the addresses/offsets need updating. It doesn't appear anyone is actively updating this bot though, so it might be a good time to learn how to find addresses and offsets, otherwise I think this bot has gone the way of the dodo.
The last update that someone did was over 4 months ago.
The last update that someone did was over 4 months ago.
Remember no matter you do in life to always have a little fun while you are at it
wiki here http://www.solarstrike.net/wiki/index.php?title=Manual
wiki here http://www.solarstrike.net/wiki/index.php?title=Manual
- MiesterMan
- Posts: 543
- Joined: Tue Jul 06, 2010 9:15 pm
- Location: Between the Second and Third Circles of Hell
Re: Aion Bot
lisa wrote:I don't think anyone did a SVN for this bot, looking at the pic my guess would be the addresses/offsets need updating. It doesn't appear anyone is actively updating this bot though, so it might be a good time to learn how to find addresses and offsets, otherwise I think this bot has gone the way of the dodo.
The last update that someone did was over 4 months ago.
Actually someone did do an SVN for the bot that was going to be multi-language but their offsets were and thus code were wrong so I was going to fix them. Then the SVN overwrote my changes with garbage code and I cried... and gave up.
Just a note, while Aion still wins in my book because it has the greatest potential to be botted (and who can beat a game where angelic/demonic beings do midair battle with wings and all) I haven't even had time to login. However the one time I did login I noticed my account had been rolled back to pre-30s and half my characters had been "uncreated". I dunno what happened in the game but that killed my interest.
My RoM Bot toys:
- Object Viewer: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2619
Teleporter Functions: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2605
Waypoint Finder: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2616
Mail Functions: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2612
Equipment Swapper(TempFixed): http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2571
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests