Page 1 of 3

Lamkefyned´s Graffu Farm

Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2014 10:39 pm
by Lamkefyned
Lamkefyned´s Grafu Farm

Hello,New Script farm's Grafu !

Changelog

V1.0
*Added English language
*Added onload
*Added menu
*Added main menu
*Added addon Lootomatic
*Added addon Invite Last Group
*Added addon Auto Instance Difficulty
*Added addon Autorepair
*Added waypoint Boss 1
*Added waypoint Boss 2
*Fixed bug waypoint 1 and 2
*Fixed bug lootomatic
*Fixed bug counter currency list
*Fixed bug in waypoint Boss 2 Part waypoint 28,29,30
*Fixed error Boss waypoint 1 and 2. Invite to Group


Userfuntions for bot:

*userfunction_teleport: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2721 (included in the addons folder)
*userfunction_swimhack: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... t=dismount (included in the addons folder)
*userfunction_wallhack: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... t=dismount (included in the addons folder)
*MM window (setwindow): http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... =27&t=2924 (included in the addons folder)
*Lootomatic: http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewt ... lootomatic (included in the addons folder)


Addon:

*Invite Last Group (First run, you need to make group): http://www.curse.com/addons/rom/invite-last-group (included in the addons folder)
*Auto Instance Difficulty (don't need configuration): http://www.curse.com/addons/rom/autoinstancelevel (included in the addons folder)
*Addon for repair automatically (Repair equip when opening store): http://www.curse.com/addons/rom/autorepair (included in the addons folder)
*Lootoomatic: http://www.curse.com/addons/rom/lootomatic (included in the addons folder)


Contributions:

*Rock5
*Lisa
*Bill D Cat

Dowloader:

Stable Version

V1.0
Graffu_1.0.zip
1.0 Beta
(5.43 KiB) Downloaded 175 times
V2
Grafu_v2.2L.rar
2.2 Fix Errors
(3.02 KiB) Downloaded 210 times
Addons
Addons.rar
0.1.1
(311.5 KiB) Downloaded 161 times
Userfunctions
userfunctions.rar
0.1.1
(5.38 KiB) Downloaded 155 times

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2014 10:42 pm
by Lamkefyned
ERROR HELP PLEASE

Code: Select all

<onLoad>
<!--**************************************************************************** Create By AMBOLIA **********************************************************************************-->
	<!-- FUNCTION CHOICE NUMBER RUN -->
		Nbrun = 0
		repeat
			cprintf(cli.lightgreen,"\n\n\n          Welcome On Graffu's farm !\n\n") 
			print("Choose run's number: ")
			print("\nNbrun>")
			Nbrun = io.stdin:read()
			Nbrun = tonumber(Nbrun)
		until Nbrun and Nbrun > 0
		
		cprintf(cli.blue, "\n\n				Have nice farm on Graffu V1.0 !\n				Create by AMBOLIA !\n\n\n")
	
		if Nbrun > 157
			then cprintf(cli.red,"\n\n Sorry, Maximum is 157 ! Because 157*19=2983 ! You can't have more of 3000 Mementos \n\n")
			yrest(3000)
			loadPaths(__WPL.FileName);
		end
		
		SlashCommand("aid easy")
		
	<!-- FUNCTION WARDEN_SUMMON_CHIRON_THE_CENTAUR -->
			function Summon()
			player:cast("WARDEN_SUMMON_CHIRON_THE_CENTAUR")
		end
	
	<!-- FUNCTION TO DEFINE ORIGIN'S WAYPOINT -->
			__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:findWaypointTag("start"))

	<!-- FUNCTION UNBRIDLED ENTHUSIAM+LUCKY TARGET -->
		function Buff()
			player:update()
			if not player:hasBuff("506684") 
				then inventory:useItem(207200);
			end
			
			if (not player:hasBuff("506687")) 
				then inventory:useItem(207203);
			end 
		end
		
	<!-- FUNCTION COUNT SELL -->
		Mcount = 0
		function Mcountround()
			Mcount = Mcount+1;
		end
		
	<!-- FUNCTION COUNT DEAD -->
		Dcount = 0
		function Dcountround()
			Dcount = Dcount+1;
		end	
		
	<!-- FUNCTION COUNT BUG -->
		Bcount = 0
		function Bcountround()
			Dcount = Bcount+1;
		end	
		
	<!-- FUNCTION COUNT ANCIENT MEMENTO -->
		Acount = 0
		function Acountround()
			Acount = Count*19;
		end
		
	<!-- FUNCTION COUNT RUN -->
		Count = 0
		function Countround()
			Count = Count+1;
		end
		
<!-- FUNCTION NUMBER RUN & CHECK MEMENTO'S NUMBER -->
		function number()
			End = 0
			if ( Nbrun == Count )
				then printf("\n\n All run done !\n\n");
				End = 1
				SlashCommand("ILG destroy")
				waitForLoadingScreen()
				__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:findWaypointTag("return"))
			end
			
			Mentos = inventory:itemTotalCount(206879)_________________________________________________________________________>>>>> Error count
			if ( Mentos == 2983 )
				then printf("\n\n Full Ancient Memento !\n\n");
				End = 1
				SlashCommand("ILG destroy")
				waitForLoadingScreen()
				__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:findWaypointTag("return"))			
			end
		end
		
	<!-- FUNCTION NUMBER RUN & CHECK MEMENTO'S NUMBER -->
		function lastrun()
			restmentos = 2983 - Mentos;
			lrun= restmentos / 19 ;		
		end
		
	<!-- FUNCTION CHECK BAG -->
		function bag()
			Rightbag = 0
			if ( Rightbag == 0 )
				then
					local bcount = inventory:getItemCount(0)
					if(  5 > bcount ) 
						then
							SlashCommand("ILG destroy")
							waitForLoadingScreen()
							SlashCommand("ILG inv")
							__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:findWaypointTag("return"))
					end
			end		
		end
				
	<!-- FUNCTION GROUP -->
		function ireset()
			SlashCommand("ILG destroy")
			yrest(500)
			SlashCommand("ILG inv")
		end		
		
	<!-- FUNCTION SELL PNJ -->
		function tp()
		    teleportToWP()
		end
		
	<!-- FUNCTION INFORMATION -->
		function Info()
			cprintf(cli.pink, "\n\nNbr Round done: %s for %s Mementos win !\n", Count, Acount)
			cprintf(cli.pink, "You have %s Mementos ! You chose %s run ! You can do again %s run ! \n",Mentos, Nbrun, lrun)
			cprintf(cli.yellow, "Nbr Sell: %s \n", Mcount)
			cprintf(cli.red, "Nbr Dead: %s and Nbr Bug: %s\n\n", Dcount, Bcount)
		end
	
</onLoad>

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2014 11:13 pm
by rock5
What error?

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2014 11:16 pm
by Lamkefyned
The error is that it has the resources you have.

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2014 11:25 pm
by rock5
Do you mean you have mementos but it isn't counting them? inventory:itemTotalCount(206879) count mementos in your bags. The game no longer does this anymore. Now mementos go into your currency list. There is a bot function for this. Try this,

Code: Select all

Mentos = getCurrency("mento")

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2014 11:28 pm
by Lamkefyned
Thank you! but I have another error apart.GetWindow I also work with the resources

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2014 11:32 pm
by rock5
Are you talking about an error message? If so, please cut and paste it here. If not, please explain a bit better.

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sat Feb 01, 2014 11:44 pm
by Lamkefyned
<<--Error-->>

Code: Select all

	<!-- FUNCTION SETWINDOW MEMENTOS -->
                        setwindow(206879)
Graffu.JPG

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sun Feb 02, 2014 12:18 am
by rock5
So there is no error, it just doesn't show the number of mementos? That's an issue with Lisa's setwindow userfunction. She would have to add currencies support to it.

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sun Feb 02, 2014 12:20 am
by Lamkefyned
as I can contact Lisa?

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sun Feb 02, 2014 12:31 am
by rock5
She reads the posts. She was last online about an hour ago. Just wait for her to answer.

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sun Feb 02, 2014 12:44 am
by Lamkefyned

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sun Feb 02, 2014 6:57 am
by Lamkefyned
as I can put the onload in another file and have the script in another?

Code: Select all

Example:

*GraffuV1.xml -->> no onload has include.
*GraffuV1_OnLoad.xml -->> Here all the onload and functions

Re: Grafu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sun Feb 02, 2014 7:17 am
by lisa
setwindow(206879) won't work anymore because ancient mememtos are no longer in your inventory bags and so are no longer an item that can be tracked via ID's.

Check on the topic for the userfunction for how you can fix this, it has already been answered.

Re: AMBOLIA´s Graffu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sun Feb 02, 2014 7:56 am
by Lamkefyned
Thanks for everything lisa

Re: AMBOLIA´s Graffu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Sun Feb 02, 2014 5:42 pm
by Lamkefyned
Hello, I have a problem. As I can detect that boro boro has imprisoned me and leave the group if so.

Re: AMBOLIA´s Graffu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Mon Feb 03, 2014 9:16 am
by Lamkefyned
Help please

Re: AMBOLIA´s Graffu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Mon Feb 03, 2014 9:54 am
by rock5
Do you get a debuff? Maybe you could check for that.

Re: AMBOLIA´s Graffu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Mon Feb 03, 2014 1:16 pm
by Lamkefyned
This is Valid? and all the while I kept comparing the information

Code: Select all

		function BoroboroBuff()
			player:update()
			if player:Buff("506684") 
				then SlashCommand("ILG destroy")
			end 
		end

Re: AMBOLIA´s Graffu Farm first.two,three boss

Posted: Mon Feb 03, 2014 7:01 pm
by rock5
Nearly. The command is hasBuff and you don't need the player:update() because hasBuf does it's own update. Also you might have to deal with going out of the zone and reseting the waypoint. Eg.

Code: Select all

      function BoroboroBuff()
         if player:hasBuff(506684) then
            SlashCommand("ILG destroy")
            waitForLoadingScreen()
            __WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:getNearestWaypoint())
         end
      end
What this does is, if you have the buff then it will destroy the group, wait for the loading screen and reset the current waypoint to the nearest waypoint.Now this function needs to be called regularly. I assume you get this buff during battle so you could probably put it in the <onSkillCast> section of your profile so it checks for the buff after every skill use.