-
Reymauro
- Posts: 54
- Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 1:01 pm
#1
Post
by Reymauro » Thu Apr 28, 2011 4:10 pm
Hi,
I'm having this issue, it seams that is not counting how many Mushroom Stem I have on my bag so he keeps killing and killing and not changing to the next WP
Code: Select all
if (inventory:itemTotalCount("Mushroom Stem") > 10); then loadPaths("rqms");
end
Thanks for the help
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#2
Post
by rock5 » Thu Apr 28, 2011 10:54 pm
Can you get more than 10 Stems? If not try ">= 10".
Code: Select all
if (inventory:itemTotalCount("Mushroom Stem") >= 10); then loadPaths("rqms");
end
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
Reymauro
- Posts: 54
- Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 1:01 pm
#3
Post
by Reymauro » Fri Apr 29, 2011 1:09 am
Quantity is not a problem,
I change the code and it didn't work it just keeps killing and killing
Code: Select all
waypoints type="NORMAL">
<!-- # 1 --><waypoint x="-3707" z="-7508"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 2 --><waypoint x="-2847" z="-7773"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 3 --><waypoint x="-3705" z="-7142">
if (inventory:itemTotalCount("Mushroom Stem") >= 10); then loadPaths("rqms");
end
</waypoint>
</waypoints>
Thanks again
-
Giram
- Posts: 191
- Joined: Thu Aug 26, 2010 3:34 pm
- Location: Finland
#4
Post
by Giram » Fri Apr 29, 2011 1:48 am
rock5 wrote:Can you get more than 10 Stems? If not try ">= 10".
Code: Select all
if (inventory:itemTotalCount("Mushroom Stem") >= 10); then loadPaths("rqms");
end
does that semicolon mess things up in middle of if statement? try one of fallowing.
Code: Select all
if (inventory:itemTotalCount("Mushroom Stem") >= 10) then
loadPaths("rqms");
end
or
Code: Select all
if (inventory:itemTotalCount(201168) >= 10) then
loadPaths("rqms");
end
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#5
Post
by rock5 » Fri Apr 29, 2011 2:00 am
Giram wrote:does that semicolon mess things up in middle of if statement? try one of fallowing.
Yes it does. I didn't say anything because Lisa already pointed that out in the the other post Reymauro posted about this. Naughty Reymauro double posted.
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
lisa
- Posts: 8332
- Joined: Tue Nov 09, 2010 11:46 pm
- Location: Australia
#6
Post
by lisa » Fri Apr 29, 2011 4:15 am
rock5 wrote:Giram wrote:does that semicolon mess things up in middle of if statement? try one of fallowing.
Yes it does. I didn't say anything because Lisa already pointed that out in the the other post Reymauro posted about this. Naughty Reymauro double posted.
Yeah I pointed out the problem already in a different topic =)
-
Giram
- Posts: 191
- Joined: Thu Aug 26, 2010 3:34 pm
- Location: Finland
#7
Post
by Giram » Fri Apr 29, 2011 4:38 am
Yep, i founded that post after rock5 said about it. I tend quickly scroll through some threads if i don't have a clue what could be wrong there. I still have quite little knowledge about how the bot really works and how things should be.
-
Reymauro
- Posts: 54
- Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 1:01 pm
#8
Post
by Reymauro » Fri Apr 29, 2011 9:02 am
I am really sorry about my double posting I wont do it again I promis, when I posted my first one I didn't see it on the page so it got me thinking maybe I posted it in the wrong topic so I posted a new one then I when back to check lisa's topic and I saw that there was a second page..... sometimes I feel like a dumba$$
Thank you all very much for the help
-
Reymauro
- Posts: 54
- Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 1:01 pm
#9
Post
by Reymauro » Fri Apr 29, 2011 5:40 pm
Hey guys it didn't change still just killing and killing I don't get it
Code: Select all
<waypoints type="NORMAL">
<onLoad><![CDATA[
changeProfileOption("WAYPOINT_DEVIATION", 0);
changeProfileOption("LOOT", true);
for k,v in pairs(settings.profile.skills) do
-- List of skills you want to use only as scout
if v.Name == "SCOUT_SHOT" then
if player.Class == CLASS_SCOUT then
settings.profile.skills[k].AutoUse = true
else
settings.profile.skills[k].AutoUse = false
end
end
end
]]></onLoad>
<!-- # 1 --><waypoint x="-3895" z="-7852"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 2 --><waypoint x="-3712" z="-7576"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 3 --><waypoint x="-3896" z="-7355">
if inventory:itemTotalCount("Mushroom Stem") >= 40 then
loadPaths("characters/3");
end
</waypoint>
<!-- # 4 --><waypoint x="-3339" z="-7729"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 5 --><waypoint x="-3211" z="-7563">
if inventory:itemTotalCount("Mushroom Stem") >= 40 then
loadPaths("characters/3");
end
</waypoint>
<!-- # 6 --><waypoint x="-3355" z="-7940"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 7 --><waypoint x="-3615" z="-7925"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 8 --><waypoint x="-3856" z="-7915">
if inventory:itemTotalCount("Mushroom Stem") >= 40 then
loadPaths("characters/3");
end
Really sorry for being a pain
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#10
Post
by rock5 » Fri Apr 29, 2011 7:40 pm
Try adding
Code: Select all
print("number of stems", inventory:itemTotalCount("Mushroom Stem"))
just before the if statements and see what it prints.
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
Reymauro
- Posts: 54
- Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 1:01 pm
#11
Post
by Reymauro » Sat Apr 30, 2011 12:26 am
If this is correct it is not printing anything
Code: Select all
print("number of stems", inventory:itemTotalCount(201168))
if inventory:itemTotalCount(201168,all) > 40 then
loadPaths("characters/3");
end
I try with "bags" and "all" too
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#12
Post
by rock5 » Sat Apr 30, 2011 12:39 am
It's not printing anything in the micromacro window?
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
Reymauro
- Posts: 54
- Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 1:01 pm
#13
Post
by Reymauro » Sat Apr 30, 2011 8:36 am
I see when its changing WP and attacking the mobs but nothing about the items
-
rock5
- Posts: 12173
- Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
- Location: Australia
#14
Post
by rock5 » Sat Apr 30, 2011 8:45 am
That would suggest that it never actually gets to those waypoints. Watch the micromacro window. Does it ever get to waypoint 3, 5 or 8? Or does it just keep attacking respawning mushrooms? Maybe you need to reduce MAX_TARGET_DIST?
- Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
- I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
- How to: copy and paste in micromacro
________________________
Quote:
- “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
-
Reymauro
- Posts: 54
- Joined: Wed Apr 27, 2011 1:01 pm
#15
Post
by Reymauro » Sat Apr 30, 2011 9:56 am
Thank you very much Rock5 that was it, it was at 250 changed it to 100 and voila!
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests