Shaiya[US] - Shaiya Bot ZS

For any other game that doesn't have its own section.
Message
Author
SteeleEdge
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 10, 2008 2:26 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#61 Post by SteeleEdge » Sun Dec 14, 2008 2:11 pm

Made the changes and will give it a test run and see what happens.

That fixed the puase and continue problem.
Every thing else is working fine except:

Will not pick up drops.
Cam still goes away from the mob I am fighting or going to to fight.
Still will stop during attacks and go to a different target.

zer0
Posts: 213
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2008 11:55 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#62 Post by zer0 » Sun Dec 14, 2008 11:06 pm

Make sure your have the pickup shortcut in the bar and slot specified.
In your avatar.xml file:

Code: Select all

<shortcut type="action" mode="pickup" bar="1" slot="7" />
Nothing can be done about the camera angles, it rotates so a monster fairly close can be targeted. It's to do with Shaiya's Targetting System.

I believe your can make it turn 360 which may be more appropriate for by adding this to your avatar options in avatar.xml

Code: Select all

<option name="look_around_arc" value="360" />
I don't use it personally cause I thought it was a bit slow to do a full rotation, though it may be worth setting it as the default, see how you go.

SteeleEdge
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 10, 2008 2:26 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#63 Post by SteeleEdge » Mon Dec 15, 2008 10:03 am

zer0 wrote:Make sure your have the pickup shortcut in the bar and slot specified.
In your avatar.xml file:

Code: Select all

<shortcut type="action" mode="pickup" bar="1" slot="7" />
Nothing can be done about the camera angles, it rotates so a monster fairly close can be targeted. It's to do with Shaiya's Targetting System.

I believe your can make it turn 360 which may be more appropriate for by adding this to your avatar options in avatar.xml

Code: Select all

<option name="look_around_arc" value="360" />
I don't use it personally cause I thought it was a bit slow to do a full rotation, though it may be worth setting it as the default, see how you go.

I checked the short cut for pick it. It is set the same, I have no attacks or any thing in that slot. Still does not pick up.

Have not tried the cam change yet. Working on 1 at a time.

zer0
Posts: 213
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2008 11:55 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#64 Post by zer0 » Mon Dec 15, 2008 10:27 pm

The biggest issue I have is detecting when the avatar is jammed. At the moment it looks at the coordinates if they have changed, and if any melee damage is being done, and it's very slow and ineffective.
Can someone isolate a boolean variable that flags when the avatar is jammed and he can't move? I've tried, and tried but had no success.
Or a boolean variable when the avatar is engaged in battle with a mob.

intel123
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Dec 01, 2008 9:11 am

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#65 Post by intel123 » Thu Dec 18, 2008 6:00 pm

can anyone tell me please how to make Zs Shaiya Run i mean to work please

SteeleEdge
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Dec 10, 2008 2:26 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#66 Post by SteeleEdge » Thu Dec 18, 2008 6:08 pm

intel123 wrote:can anyone tell me please how to make Zs Shaiya Run i mean to work please
Unzip it into your macromeadia Char files.

vvayinsane
Posts: 148
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 9:10 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#67 Post by vvayinsane » Thu Dec 18, 2008 10:43 pm

In the folder there is a file called todo.txt

vvayinsane
Posts: 148
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 9:10 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#68 Post by vvayinsane » Fri Dec 19, 2008 12:05 am

Anyone have the new game patch for shaiya? Or will the old one work?

zcarlz
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Dec 19, 2008 5:34 am

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#69 Post by zcarlz » Fri Dec 19, 2008 5:35 am

I think that the script need update...
For me, it does't work anymore...

vvayinsane
Posts: 148
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 9:10 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#70 Post by vvayinsane » Fri Dec 19, 2008 4:52 pm

This Bot is not working for me niether after the patch i keep getting mismatch tag error

vvayinsane
Posts: 148
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 9:10 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#71 Post by vvayinsane » Sat Dec 20, 2008 2:48 am

AVATAR_PTR = 0x0081CBEC
AVATAR_NAME_ADDRESS = 0x00820A3C
AVATAR_SIT_CHECK_ADDR = 0x006DCC80
MEM_ADDRESS_AVATAR_LEVEL = 0x0081F670
MAP_NAME = 0x1745A7E0


Looks like these address needs to be fixed. Thats the only thing i can think of that is causeing the problem.

zcarlz
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Dec 19, 2008 5:34 am

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot - v0.03b

#72 Post by zcarlz » Sat Dec 20, 2008 11:29 pm

I think the address still wrong... I can't get the bot working...
And now it can't read my char.xml

Edit:
I think my error is caused by wrong avatar name address...
How can I find the address?

zer0
Posts: 213
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2008 11:55 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot

#73 Post by zer0 » Tue Dec 23, 2008 1:01 am

Should be compatible with the latest release (patch 36).

This release also has a reject Request feature, rather than using auto-reject which makes the bot a little more difficult to detect. To test it just disable the reject requests in your game options.

And this is a message to those lurkers looking to bust our bots, let me make this clear each time you flag our bots, I will just code it and make it smarter. ;)

zcarlz
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Dec 19, 2008 5:34 am

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot

#74 Post by zcarlz » Tue Dec 23, 2008 7:23 am

The script works like charm....^.^
But the reject Request Feature isn't working i guess

zer0
Posts: 213
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2008 11:55 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot

#75 Post by zer0 » Tue Dec 23, 2008 8:07 am

zcarlz wrote:The script works like charm....^.^
But the reject Request Feature isn't working i guess
What resolution are your running Shaiya in when using the bot?

zcarlz
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Dec 19, 2008 5:34 am

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot

#76 Post by zcarlz » Tue Dec 23, 2008 7:48 pm

zer0 wrote:
zcarlz wrote:The script works like charm....^.^
But the reject Request Feature isn't working i guess
What resolution are your running Shaiya in when using the bot?
1280 X 1024

vvayinsane
Posts: 148
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 9:10 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot

#77 Post by vvayinsane » Tue Dec 23, 2008 7:53 pm

Code: Select all

Tue Dec 23 16:51:16 2008 : MicroMacro v0.99
Tue Dec 23 16:51:16 2008 : Processor Type: 586, OS: Unknown Windows OS v5.2
Tue Dec 23 16:51:16 2008 : Lua initialized successfully.
Tue Dec 23 16:51:16 2008 : Lua libs opened successfully.
Tue Dec 23 16:51:16 2008 : LuaCoco is available.
Tue Dec 23 16:51:16 2008 : Lua glues exported.
Tue Dec 23 16:51:16 2008 : Keyboard layout: US English
Tue Dec 23 16:51:16 2008 : Configurations run.
Tue Dec 23 16:51:21 2008 : Executing script "main.lua".
==================================================

Tue Dec 23 16:51:21 2008 : macro_init()
Tue Dec 23 16:51:21 2008 : ...ro/micromacro/scripts/zs_shaiya/classes/xml_data.lua:91: XML Parse Error.
File: ...romacro/micromacro/scripts/zs_shaiya/data/skills.xml
Line: 219
Column: 3
Message: mismatched tag
Tue Dec 23 16:51:21 2008 : Execution of main.lua complete.
Tue Dec 23 16:51:21 2008 : Execution error: Runtime error
Tue Dec 23 16:51:21 2008 : Collecting garbage...
Tue Dec 23 16:51:21 2008 : 97KB freed.
doesnt matter how i try and do the avatarname.xml i get the mismatched tag

zer0
Posts: 213
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2008 11:55 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot

#78 Post by zer0 » Tue Dec 23, 2008 8:20 pm

@zcarlz
Ok, I haven't tested on 1280 X 1024. I'll test on that resolution.

@vvayinsane
It means exactly what the error is reporting that you have broken the xml_data.xml file around line 219, column 3, with a mis-matched tag (spelling error probably).

vvayinsane
Posts: 148
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 9:10 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot

#79 Post by vvayinsane » Tue Dec 23, 2008 10:43 pm

Ill redownload everything and do it again.

vvayinsane
Posts: 148
Joined: Fri Mar 21, 2008 9:10 pm

Re: Shaiya - ZS Shaiya Bot

#80 Post by vvayinsane » Tue Dec 23, 2008 11:25 pm

IM able to use v31b bot but once i try and use v32 or v33 the bot wont work for me i get that error message i told you guys about befor..btw im running windows server 2003.

After playing around with v33 i now get this error.

Code: Select all

Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : Executing script "main.lua".
==================================================

Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : macro_init()
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : interface=INTERFACE_800X600
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : Shaiya Window process ID: 590158
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : win_width: 800, win_height: 600

Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : ...top\micromacro\micromacro\scripts\zs_shaiya/main.lua:97: bad argument #1 to 'mouseSetDelay' ((null))
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : Execution of main.lua complete.
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : Execution error: Runtime error
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : Collecting garbage...
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : GC closed process handle 0x98.
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : GC closed device context handle 0xAAF250.
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : GC closed process handle 0x9C.
Wed Dec 24 00:17:47 2008 : 258KB freed.
Im not sure whats the mousesetdelay is for so i just removed it from the main.lua and the bot is working.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests