Page 1 of 1

How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Thu Jun 17, 2010 8:08 am
by miximixi007
What method can be purchase experience potion at shop and automatic input second password? anyone can help me?tyvm

Re: How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Thu Jun 17, 2010 8:45 am
by rock5
miximixi007 wrote:What method can be purchase experience potion at shop and automatic input second password? anyone can help me?tyvm
I think that would be a lot of work for something that isn't needed. Why don't you just make sure to check your number of potions whenever you check your character? You shouldn't need to do it in a script. Occasionally you need to sell stuff, trade stuff with other characters etc, right? When you do that check your potion level.

Re: How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Wed Jun 23, 2010 11:31 am
by miximixi007
i want to know how to open the diam shop . any one can tell me the command.

Re: How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Wed Jun 23, 2010 12:29 pm
by rock5
miximixi007 wrote:i want to know how to open the diam shop . any one can tell me the command.
Try ItemMallFrame:Show()

Re: How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Thu Jun 24, 2010 11:33 am
by miximixi007
ty rock5.
<!-- # 1 --><waypoint x="-3558" z="-8304">
sendMacro("ItemMallFrame:Show()")
</waypoint>

Re: How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Fri Aug 27, 2010 7:36 am
by miximixi007

Code: Select all

sendMacro("ItemMallFrame:Show()")  
sendMacro("IM2_BuyFrame_BuyItem  ("ItemName")")
sendMacro("PasswordEdit_SetText ("pw")")
sendMacro("StaticPopup_OnClick(StaticPopup1, 1) ")
I run those code first time ,client will be closed.but if I buy something form diamond shop before,it will be normal,why?

Re: How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Fri Aug 27, 2010 7:41 am
by rock5
miximixi007 wrote:

Code: Select all

sendMacro("ItemMallFrame:Show()")  
sendMacro("IM2_BuyFrame_BuyItem  ("ItemName")")
sendMacro("PasswordEdit_SetText ("pw")")
sendMacro("StaticPopup_OnClick(StaticPopup1, 1) ")
I run those code first time ,client will be closed.but if I buy something form diamond shop before,it will be normal,why?
If you buy something before then I think you don't have to enter the password again. So maybe there is something wrong with the password part.

Re: How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Fri Aug 27, 2010 5:57 pm
by miximixi007
I bought anything with incorrect secondpassword, so need to input password again.

Re: How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Fri Aug 27, 2010 11:41 pm
by rock5
I did some testing. The problem with the password is when the password dialog appears the edit box gets focus and the rombot client will no longer be able to communicate with the game. I had similar problems with Ultimate Mail Mod which is why I had to remove all the "SetFocus" commands in it.

I don't know how you can deal with this. Maybe an ingame addon that automatically enters the password for you. I don't know if there is such an addon though. Or maybe you can try sending the commands at 1 time eg,

Code: Select all

sendMacro("IM2_BuyFrame_BuyItem  ("ItemName"); PasswordEdit_SetText ("pw"); StaticPopup_OnClick(StaticPopup1, 1) ")
That might work.

I'm a bit worried about the IM2_BuyFrame_BuyItem ("ItemName") command. How do you know it is buying the right item? I did a search for "Experience Potion" and there were 2 of them.

Re: How to purchase experience potion at diam shop?

Posted: Sun Aug 29, 2010 2:57 am
by MiesterMan
This sounds like when you get d/c from the internet and the bot starts sending numbers and letters to the login password frame before eventually crashing because it can't fix the unstick. Is there a way to get the bot to send keystrokes like this, outside the combat engine? This would also help with the issue of using micromacro to start the game before initiating the bot, assuming the autologin script isn't used.