Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

Additional botting resources. Addons may be either for the game itself or for the RoM bot.
Forum rules
Only post additional bot resources here. Please do not ask unrelated questions.
Message
Author
User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#141 Post by rock5 » Tue May 26, 2015 5:16 am

Don't forget you have to look up the correct shop itemGUID for your server. All servers use different itemGUIDs for shop items. The easiest way now to find it is to use the relatively new function FindItemShopGUID. Eg. to find the itemGUID of a 10 pack of charges start the commandline and type

Code: Select all

print(FindItemShopGUID(202928,"coin"))
Or you could even use it in your script.

Code: Select all

     chargeGUID = FindItemShopGUID(202928,"coin")
	  function buycharges()
         BuyFromItemShop(chargeGUID, "sec pass") <!--Insert your secondary password inside the quotes. ex: BuyFromItemShop(896, "romiscool")-->
      end
Note: I put it outside the function because it only needs to run once.

That's assuming the id for the charges is still the same. I see in the language files that there is another id for 10 charges, 208778. You could try that also.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

Sasuke
Posts: 503
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#142 Post by Sasuke » Tue May 26, 2015 6:45 am

rock i use id guid but when i use command i have the same id as i use tooltip.....anything change and i have the same problem;(

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#143 Post by rock5 » Tue May 26, 2015 7:20 am

Oh yeah! I forgot I added the GUID in the tooltip.

It just occurred to me. When it says "backpack is full" it's talking about the item shop backpack. Is it possible your item shop backpack is full?
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

Sasuke
Posts: 503
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#144 Post by Sasuke » Tue May 26, 2015 9:28 am

not full but empty.....the best place I have reached is to get him to use 100 Phirius....but can't resolve my and our real problem to buy from itemshop:)

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#145 Post by rock5 » Tue May 26, 2015 10:09 am

When I tried it just now I got the message "Backpack is full" but only because the item shop backpack was full. After I made space the function worked. Without more information there is nothing I can do.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

Sasuke
Posts: 503
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#146 Post by Sasuke » Tue May 26, 2015 12:19 pm

all informations here: 898874 id charge itemshop,203038 id phirius,202928 charge in backpaack item.with this configuration all works,if anyone need can check this but change id (depend on server)of itemshop charge ---898874...ty rocks:)

Code: Select all

<!-- Eggman1414's Mana Stone Production Script      -->
<!--                   V2.3                         -->
<!--                12/27/2013                      -->
<!--       Two User options need changed            -->
<!--            line 11 and line 18                 --> 
	  
	  
	  function buycharges()
         BuyFromItemShop(898874, "sec pass") <!--Insert your secondary password inside the quotes. ex: BuyFromItemShop(896, "romiscool")-->
      end

      NpcID = 112794
      QName = "Helping Them Grow" 
	  
	function relog()						<!--Put your Character list here see http://www.solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=27&t=1245 for more info-->
         SetCharList({
            {account=3 , chars= {3,4,5,6,7,8}},
        })
         ChangeChar()
         yrest(3000)
         player:update()
         loadPaths("Daily.xml");
	end
</onLoad>
<!-- # 1 --><waypoint x="31847" z="4592" tag ="Main">
      if player.Level == 1 then
	  loadPaths("Pre_Daily.xml");
	  end
	  
	  local queststate = getQuestStatus(QName);
      if queststate == "complete" then
         player:target_NPC(NpcID);
         CompleteQuestByName(QName);
         yrest(300);
      end
      
      local dqCount, dqPerDay = RoMScript("Daily_count()");
      if dqPerDay == dqCount then      
         phirCoins = inventory:itemTotalCount(203038)
         print("We have "..phirCoins.." phirius coins")
         amountToBuy = phirCoins / 100
         print("trying to buy "..amountToBuy.." 10x arcane transmutor charges packs")
         repeat 
            buycharges()
            yrest(1000);
            amountToBuy = amountToBuy - 1
			if RoMScript("IsMagicBoxEnable()") then
			while inventory:itemTotalCount(203928) >0 do
            inventory:useItem(203928)
			end
			end
            yrest(10);
            print("Using 10x arcane transmutor pack")
         until 1 > amountToBuy
		 loadPaths("makefusion.xml");
      else
         player:target_NPC(NpcID);
         AcceptQuestByName(QName,NpcID);
         yrest(300);

User avatar
Aron009
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 8:09 am

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#147 Post by Aron009 » Tue May 26, 2015 3:37 pm

I am having trouble with changing characters as well. While changing character it gets stuck on the server select screen. I am using the latest version of fastlogin :s

User avatar
Aron009
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 8:09 am

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#148 Post by Aron009 » Wed May 27, 2015 7:55 pm

I have a slow net connection. I noticed that the character changing works in the morning when the speed is faster but gets stuck on the server selection screen in the evenings. :| Is there any setting I could change to accomodate this?

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#149 Post by rock5 » Wed May 27, 2015 11:57 pm

As far as I know there is no time based issue with logging in. If it takes a long time it should still work. It's more likely that the login is just failing because of congestion or something like that. If you see it fail to log in are you able to log in manually at that time?
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

User avatar
Aron009
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 8:09 am

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#150 Post by Aron009 » Fri May 29, 2015 7:16 pm

It doesn't fail to login ever. Infact account changing works fine. It is when the characters are being switched that the server selection screen pops up. When I manually choose the server it continues to switch the character and work till the next character switch, when I have to choose the server again manually.

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#151 Post by rock5 » Sat May 30, 2015 3:38 am

Well fastlogin should automatically set the server and tick the "remember server' box so it's not supposed to ask for the server. Are you using the latest fastlogin? Have you set up the servers properly in the login details?
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

User avatar
Aron009
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Jan 09, 2015 8:09 am

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#152 Post by Aron009 » Sat May 30, 2015 5:01 am

Yes on all counts!

The entire process works normally at times and at times it doesn't. While running Eggman's Daily waypoint I have to manually select server for some characters while other characters get switched like it should using fastlogin.

As stated in the earlier post, during mornings when I have noticeably faster net speed it works perfectly while during the evenings it doesn't so I assumed that the time it takes to login mattered.

I do have a very slow connection though (max speed is around 130 kBps) If net speed isn't supposed to matter could crashes have something to do with it??

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#153 Post by rock5 » Sat May 30, 2015 7:14 am

I don't know. It's hard to say. I believe if you have a loss of connection then the game will drop to the login screen, not ask for the server.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

Celesteria
Posts: 36
Joined: Mon Jun 01, 2015 7:44 am

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#154 Post by Celesteria » Sun Jun 07, 2015 12:43 pm

Pre_Daily.xml is missing or no more required?
I am a botter, but no cheater. So none of my scripts ever use any of the hacks like swimhack, speedhack, wallhack...
I hope you can understand my english. Its not my native language and it has been a long time since I used it the last time :)

User avatar
Eggman1414
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 2:27 pm

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#155 Post by Eggman1414 » Mon Jun 08, 2015 7:45 pm

Celesteria wrote:Pre_Daily.xml is missing or no more required?
Weird never noticed that. I updated it with the file on the first page.

Sasuke
Posts: 503
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#156 Post by Sasuke » Thu Oct 29, 2015 2:54 am

with the last patch i have the same problem for "buy charge",i use ITEMGUID function,as always, but maybe the problem is in micromacro update i think.
i buy charge manually and after all work,the problem properly is in buy charge .rock?:):):):)
Attachments
NEW.jpg

Hulabob
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Feb 25, 2015 10:21 pm

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#157 Post by Hulabob » Wed Mar 23, 2016 10:20 am

Hey guys, ive been having a problem with the daily script. So my HDD died on me and all my scripts are gone with it (no backup :( ).

So i´ve installed the bot etc., reinstalled userfunctions and stuff and this script.

When im running the Daily.xml (only changed the things needed), after getting to the crystal it doesnt collect it, it just goes on with the script running to npc and back without doing anything.

Anyone knows a solution.

EDIT: ive tried to put in the name of the crystal instead of the ID

Code: Select all

player:target_Object("Reinigungskristall",300);
EDIT2: FIXED i changed this

Code: Select all

<!-- #  1 --><waypoint x="31416" z="5715" y="-33" tag = "Item">   
      queststate = getQuestStatus(QName)
      if queststate == "incomplete" then
         player:target_Object(112976,300);
         yrest(2500);
         __WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:findWaypointTag("Item"));
      end
    </waypoint>

to that

Code: Select all

<!-- #  1 --><waypoint x="31416" z="5715" y="-33" tag = "Item">   
         player:target_Object(112976,300);
         yrest(2500);
    </waypoint>
and now its working -.-

User avatar
lisa
Posts: 8332
Joined: Tue Nov 09, 2010 11:46 pm
Location: Australia

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#158 Post by lisa » Wed Mar 23, 2016 6:08 pm

Looks like the actual issue is with
queststate = getQuestStatus(QName)

Has QName been defined anywhere?
You could try just changing that to the quest name with the original code and see if that works.
Remember no matter you do in life to always have a little fun while you are at it ;)

wiki here http://www.solarstrike.net/wiki/index.php?title=Manual

noobbotter
Posts: 527
Joined: Fri Aug 31, 2012 1:15 pm

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#159 Post by noobbotter » Thu Mar 24, 2016 7:41 am

He had an edit in his post stating that he got it working. (he probably had QName identified in the onload section).

User avatar
Eggman1414
Posts: 111
Joined: Sun Jun 17, 2012 2:27 pm

Re: Mana Stone Tier Production Factory Now V2.5 06/08/2014

#160 Post by Eggman1414 » Wed Jun 15, 2016 8:19 am

Finally getting back into this game again. Are there any problems with this that have come up?

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests