The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

Runes of Magic/Radiant Arcana (http://www.runesofmagic.com)
Message
Author
ExeCuter
Posts: 15
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2011 9:25 pm

The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#1 Post by ExeCuter » Fri Sep 28, 2012 11:59 am

Hello everybody,

there is currently the exp bug with the 60. elite skill quest (I think most of you know it).
I thought that it would be a good idea to use this exploit for fast leveling.
I tried to create a waypoint, my problem is that i get an error because I'm not that good in programing and I also haven't the time for read me in this topic.

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><waypoints>

<onLoad>
<![CDATA[
         startGMDetect()
   ]]>
</onLoad>

	<!-- #  1 --><waypoint x="5478" z="-4234" y="61">		
	player:target_NPC("Daris");
				sendMacro("OnClick_QuestListButton(1, 1)"); yrest(1111);
			sendMacro("AcceptQuest()"); yrest(1111);
			if not player.Mounted then
				player:mount();
			end
	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  3 --><waypoint x="5235" z="-4018" y="60">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  4 --><waypoint x="5289" z="-3920" y="60">		
	
	player:target_NPC("Lyeve");
	NPCTeleport("Lyeve", "Toren von Varanas")
		
	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  6 --><waypoint x="2544" z="1075" y="46">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  7 --><waypoint x="1094" z="799" y="35">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  8 --><waypoint x="874" z="324" y="23">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  9 --><waypoint x="842" z="-33" y="32">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 10 --><waypoint x="291" z="0" y="74">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 11 --><waypoint x="35" z="-63" y="85">	


	
	>> Here I need your help <<
	
	player:target_NPC("Laath Tawan");
				sendMacro("OnClick_QuestListButton(1, 2)"); yrest(1111);
			sendMacro("AcceptQuest()"); yrest(1111);
			sendMacro("OnClick_QuestListButton(1, 1)"); yrest(1111);
			sendMacro("CompleteQuest()"); yrest(1111);
			CancelQuest(Prüfung der Freundschaft)
			if not player.Mounted then
				player:mount();									
			end			
			
	[b]>> until here for the questproblem <<[/b]
	
	
	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 13 --><waypoint x="116" z="44" y="75">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 14 --><waypoint x="711" z="-26" y="47">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 15 --><waypoint x="837" z="2" y="33">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 16 --><waypoint x="914" z="520" y="50">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 17 --><waypoint x="2178" z="1020" y="26">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 18 --><waypoint x="2589" z="1048" y="48">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 19 --><waypoint x="2742" z="981" y="63">		
	
	player:target_NPC("Lieve");
	NPCTeleport("Lieve", "Klassenhalle von Varanas")
	
	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 21 --><waypoint x="5283" z="-3945" y="72">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 22 --><waypoint x="5233" z="-4002" y="72">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 23 --><waypoint x="5341" z="-4128" y="78">	</waypoint>
	<!-- # 24 --><waypoint x="5479" z="-4219" y="73">	</waypoint>
</waypoints>

>> Begin at waypoint 1 again? 
I got this so far, but now I need the option for accepting the quest "Prüfung der Freundschaft" -> complete the quest "Fortschrittnoitz der Abenteuergilde" and after that canel the quest
"Prüfung der Freundschaft" again (for using the bug). At the end the bot is returning to the beginning (also also need a loop or something like this there)
I hope you can help me a bit.
Thanks

User avatar
Ego95
Posts: 564
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 12:38 pm
Contact:

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#2 Post by Ego95 » Fri Sep 28, 2012 4:07 pm

Hi,
to accept quest you should use

Code: Select all

			player:target_NPC("Daris");
			yrest(1000)
			AcceptQuestByName("Fortschrittsnotiz der Abenteurergilde");
and

Code: Select all

			player:target_NPC("Laath Tawan");
			yrest(1000)
			CompleteQuestByName("Fortschrittsnotiz der Abenteurergilde")
to complete it.

You don't need to cancle the quest "Prüfung der Freundschaft". "Fortschrittsnotiz der Abenteurergilde" will be resetted after entering varanas.

For

Code: Select all

>> Begin at waypoint 1 again?
you don't need to add anything. If the last waypoint is reached it will start at waypoint 1 again.

If you want to be sure, that the quest is accepted and you've installed rocks questlogclass userfunction you can use something like this:

Code: Select all

	<!-- #  1 --><waypoint x="5503" z="-4221" y="72" tag="accept">
			if not player.Mounted then
				player:mount()
			end
			player:target_NPC("Daris");
			yrest(1000)
			AcceptQuestByName("Fortschrittsnotiz der Abenteurergilde");
	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  3 --><waypoint x="5413" z="-4166" y="78">
			if questlog:haveQuest("Fortschrittsnotiz der Abenteurergilde") then
				__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:findWaypointTag("run"));
			elseif not questlog:haveQuest("Fortschrittsnotiz der Abenteurergilde") then
				__WPL:setWaypointIndex(__WPL:findWaypointTag("accept"));
			end
	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  4 --><waypoint x="5239" z="-4033" y="78" tag="run">	</waypoint>
Good luck :)

Jandrana
Posts: 187
Joined: Thu Jul 05, 2012 5:53 am

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#3 Post by Jandrana » Fri Sep 28, 2012 4:20 pm

I completed the script for you. It's working for me.
Your need to change the names for quest and teleporter to your language.

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><waypoints>

<onLoad>
<![CDATA[
         startGMDetect()
   ]]>
   questName = "Adventurers' Guild Advancement Notice"; 
   portName1 = "Varanas Gates";
   portName2 = "Varanas Class Hall";

</onLoad>
	<!-- #  1 --><waypoint x="5494" z="-4229" y="77">	
   player:target_NPC(110167);
   AcceptQuestByName(questName);
   if not player.Mounted then
      player:mount();
   end
   </waypoint>
	<!-- #  2 --><waypoint x="5246" z="-4032" y="82">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  3 --><waypoint x="5259" z="-3979" y="76">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  4 --><waypoint x="5281" z="-3892" y="76">	   
      player:target_NPC("Lyeve");
      NPCTeleport("Lyeve", portName1)
   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  5 --><waypoint x="2544" z="1075" y="46">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  6 --><waypoint x="1094" z="799" y="35">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  7 --><waypoint x="874" z="324" y="23">   </waypoint>
	<!-- #  1 --><waypoint x="872" z="16" y="39">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  9 --><waypoint x="478" z="-36" y="73">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  10 --><waypoint x="50" z="-41" y="87">	</waypoint>
	<!-- #  11 --><waypoint x="35" z="-69" y="89">	
   player:target_NPC(121339);
   CompleteQuestByName(questName);
   if not player.Mounted then
      player:mount();                           
   end         
   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 13 --><waypoint x="116" z="44" y="75">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 14 --><waypoint x="711" z="-26" y="47">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 15 --><waypoint x="837" z="2" y="33">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 16 --><waypoint x="914" z="520" y="50">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 17 --><waypoint x="2178" z="1020" y="26">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 18 --><waypoint x="2589" z="1048" y="48">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 19 --><waypoint x="2742" z="981" y="63">      
   player:target_NPC("Lieve");
   NPCTeleport("Lieve", portName2)
   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 21 --><waypoint x="5283" z="-3945" y="72">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 22 --><waypoint x="5233" z="-4002" y="72">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 23 --><waypoint x="5341" z="-4128" y="78">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 24 --><waypoint x="5479" z="-4219" y="73">   </waypoint>
</waypoints>

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#4 Post by rock5 » Fri Sep 28, 2012 4:21 pm

AcceptQuestByName, CompleteQuestByName, AcceptAllQuests, CompleteAllQuests and even ChoiceOptionByName are all part of the bot now. No need to download any userfunction.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

User avatar
Ego95
Posts: 564
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 12:38 pm
Contact:

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#5 Post by Ego95 » Fri Sep 28, 2012 4:35 pm

AcceptQuestByName, CompleteQuestByName, AcceptAllQuests, CompleteAllQuests and even ChoiceOptionByName are all part of the bot now. No need to download any userfunction.
Yes, but for

Code: Select all

if questlog:haveQuest()
you need your userfunction or don't you, rock?

ExeCuter
Posts: 15
Joined: Tue Oct 25, 2011 9:25 pm

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#6 Post by ExeCuter » Fri Sep 28, 2012 5:59 pm

Thanks for your help, many answers, works perfect now. :-)
I go sleep now, have a good day/night.
Lvl 75/75 is waiting over the weekend :)

Tamyra
Posts: 133
Joined: Tue Feb 01, 2011 6:09 pm

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#7 Post by Tamyra » Fri Sep 28, 2012 7:48 pm

What about for those of us in the US who show that quest as a system name instead of an actual name and whose addresses are all jumbled still. I've gotten 3 separate errors when I try to load createpath to path this, one being where it is not recognizing the character profile for the character I have logged in, one to do with addresses and another to do with the skills. Yes I do have a profile in my profiles folder for the character. So, I'm not sure what it is.
Attachments
new errors.JPG

chew
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Sep 28, 2012 8:35 pm

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#8 Post by chew » Fri Sep 28, 2012 8:38 pm

I keep getting the following error at Lyeve.

[string " ..."]:3: attempt to call global 'NPCTeleport' (a nil value)

Am I missing a function somewhere?

User avatar
Ego95
Posts: 564
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 12:38 pm
Contact:

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#9 Post by Ego95 » Fri Sep 28, 2012 9:13 pm

I keep getting the following error at Lyeve.

[string " ..."]:3: attempt to call global 'NPCTeleport' (a nil value)

Am I missing a function somewhere?
http://solarstrike.net/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=27&t=3828

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#10 Post by rock5 » Sat Sep 29, 2012 1:51 am

AlterEgo95 wrote:Yes, but for

Code: Select all

if questlog:haveQuest()
you need your userfunction or don't you, rock?
Sorry, yes. For 'questlog' you do need my questlog userfunction.
Tamyra wrote:What about for those of us in the US who show that quest as a system name instead of an actual name and whose addresses are all jumbled still. I've gotten 3 separate errors when I try to load createpath to path this, one being where it is not recognizing the character profile for the character I have logged in, one to do with addresses and another to do with the skills. Yes I do have a profile in my profiles folder for the character. So, I'm not sure what it is.
That error doesn't look like anything to do with quest names. Is your bot the latest revision? Are all the file icons green? Have you run 'rom/update' to update the addresses for the current patch? (that will make the addresses.lua icon red btw.) As for the quest name, you could try changing the quest name at the top of the file to mach.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

chew
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Sep 28, 2012 8:35 pm

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#11 Post by chew » Sat Sep 29, 2012 6:27 am

Thank you AlterEgo95!

The waypoints ain't working for me but with a few modifications, everything works now. :D

Yoder
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Sep 06, 2011 10:24 am

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#12 Post by Yoder » Sat Sep 29, 2012 11:06 am

This is working in US had to get Rombot working first by updating addresses manualy

Code: Select all

<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><waypoints>

<onLoad>
<![CDATA[
         startGMDetect()
   ]]>
   questName = "Sys425710_name"; 
   portName1 = "Varanas Gates";
   portName2 = "Varanas Class Hall";

</onLoad>
   <!-- #  1 --><waypoint x="5494" z="-4229" y="77">   
   player:target_NPC(110167);
   AcceptQuestByName(questName);
   if not player.Mounted then
      player:mount();
   end
   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  2 --><waypoint x="5246" z="-4032" y="82">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  3 --><waypoint x="5259" z="-3979" y="76">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  4 --><waypoint x="5281" z="-3892" y="76">      
      player:target_NPC("Lyeve");
      NPCTeleport("Lyeve", portName1)
   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  5 --><waypoint x="2544" z="1075" y="46">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  6 --><waypoint x="1094" z="799" y="35">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  7 --><waypoint x="874" z="324" y="23">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  1 --><waypoint x="872" z="16" y="39">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  9 --><waypoint x="478" z="-36" y="73">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  10 --><waypoint x="50" z="-41" y="87">   </waypoint>
   <!-- #  11 --><waypoint x="35" z="-69" y="89">   
   player:target_NPC(121339);
   CompleteQuestByName(questName);
   if not player.Mounted then
      player:mount();                           
   end         
   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 13 --><waypoint x="116" z="44" y="75">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 14 --><waypoint x="711" z="-26" y="47">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 15 --><waypoint x="837" z="2" y="33">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 16 --><waypoint x="914" z="520" y="50">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 17 --><waypoint x="2178" z="1020" y="26">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 18 --><waypoint x="2589" z="1048" y="48">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 19 --><waypoint x="2742" z="981" y="63">      
   player:target_NPC("Lieve");
   NPCTeleport("Lieve", portName2)
   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 21 --><waypoint x="5283" z="-3945" y="72">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 22 --><waypoint x="5233" z="-4002" y="72">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 23 --><waypoint x="5341" z="-4128" y="78">   </waypoint>
   <!-- # 24 --><waypoint x="5479" z="-4219" y="73">   </waypoint>
</waypoints>

abron1
Posts: 162
Joined: Wed Feb 22, 2012 12:43 am

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#13 Post by abron1 » Sat Sep 29, 2012 2:03 pm

at that same npc how do you switch classes? so you can get the quest swich class then turn in?

vo2male
Posts: 122
Joined: Mon Aug 27, 2012 6:41 am

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#14 Post by vo2male » Sat Sep 29, 2012 3:39 pm

Where do i have to be located to start this waypoint? i wanted to give it a try

Update:

I tried this but im having this error

Code: Select all

Moving to waypoint #9, (478, -36)
Moving to waypoint #10, (50, -41)
Moving to waypoint #11, (35, -69)
We try to find NPC 121339:
Sorry, we can't find NPC 121339.
No target! Target NPC before using CompleteQuestByName
Moving to waypoint #12, (116, 44)
Clearing target.
maybe this is not available on my server

User avatar
Ego95
Posts: 564
Joined: Tue Feb 28, 2012 12:38 pm
Contact:

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#15 Post by Ego95 » Sat Sep 29, 2012 4:08 pm

abron1 wrote:at that same npc how do you switch classes? so you can get the quest swich class then turn in?
I've got some different waypoints depends on your character level. If you would tell me on which server you are playing I could send you my script as PM. I don't want to see people running exactly the same route on my server.
vo2male wrote:Where do i have to be located to start this waypoint? i wanted to give it a try

Update:

I tried this but im having this error

Code: Select all

Moving to waypoint #9, (478, -36)
Moving to waypoint #10, (50, -41)
Moving to waypoint #11, (35, -69)
We try to find NPC 121339:
Sorry, we can't find NPC 121339.
No target! Target NPC before using CompleteQuestByName
Moving to waypoint #12, (116, 44)
Clearing target.



maybe this is not available on my server
I'm not sure. Could it be that you have to change

Code: Select all

player:target_NPC(110167); 
to

Code: Select all

player:target_NPC("110167"); 
?
Try it.

Noone
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2012 12:04 pm

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#16 Post by Noone » Sat Sep 29, 2012 4:24 pm

Hello. Thank you for sharing this waypoint. Ok, I have a problem: When my character goes to Laath Tawan, he complete the quest and try get the other quest (the Laath quest) Frindship Test and then it stop... rombot doesn't say anything... just stop there.

I'm using Jandrana waypoint... he shouldn't try to accept the laath quest, right? since it says
player:target_NPC(121339);
CompleteQuestByName(questName);
if not player.Mounted then
player:mount();
end
Doesn't say "accept". -.-

Noone
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Aug 15, 2012 12:04 pm

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#17 Post by Noone » Sat Sep 29, 2012 4:41 pm

Ok, I found the little thing. Waypoints number... xD it jumps from #11 to #13, I just modified the #13 to #12, the #14 to #13 and so on...
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?><waypoints>

<onLoad>

questName = "Adventurers' Guild Advancement Notice";
portName1 = "Varanas Gates";
portName2 = "Varanas Class Hall";

</onLoad>
<!-- # 1 --><waypoint x="5494" z="-4229" y="77">
player:target_NPC(110167);
AcceptQuestByName(questName);
if not player.Mounted then
player:mount();
end
</waypoint>
<!-- # 2 --><waypoint x="5246" z="-4032" y="82"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 3 --><waypoint x="5259" z="-3979" y="76"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 4 --><waypoint x="5281" z="-3892" y="76">
player:target_NPC("Lyeve");
NPCTeleport("Lyeve", portName1)
</waypoint>
<!-- # 5 --><waypoint x="2544" z="1075" y="46"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 6 --><waypoint x="1094" z="799" y="35"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 7 --><waypoint x="874" z="324" y="23"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 1 --><waypoint x="872" z="16" y="39"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 9 --><waypoint x="478" z="-36" y="73"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 10 --><waypoint x="50" z="-41" y="87"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 11 --><waypoint x="35" z="-69" y="89">
player:target_NPC(121339);
CompleteQuestByName(questName);
if not player.Mounted then
player:mount();
end
</waypoint>
<!-- # 12 --><waypoint x="116" z="44" y="75"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 13 --><waypoint x="711" z="-26" y="47"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 14 --><waypoint x="837" z="2" y="33"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 15 --><waypoint x="914" z="520" y="50"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 16 --><waypoint x="2178" z="1020" y="26"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 17 --><waypoint x="2589" z="1048" y="48"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 18 --><waypoint x="2742" z="981" y="63">
player:target_NPC("Lieve");
NPCTeleport("Lieve", portName2)
</waypoint>
<!-- # 19 --><waypoint x="5283" z="-3945" y="72"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 20 --><waypoint x="5233" z="-4002" y="72"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 21 --><waypoint x="5341" z="-4128" y="78"> </waypoint>
<!-- # 22 --><waypoint x="5479" z="-4219" y="73"> </waypoint>
</waypoints>
Btw, I deleted this lines since rombot crashes for me...
<![CDATA[
startGMDetect()
]]>
I guess I don't have this function... I will see later.

EDIT: Ok it works now, but sometimes happens the same problem ¬¬ Maybe it's lag stuff? :S

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#18 Post by rock5 » Sun Sep 30, 2012 2:30 am

abron1 wrote:at that same npc how do you switch classes? so you can get the quest swich class then turn in?
The easiest would be to have an addon that auto clicks the buttons when you select the option, such as Streamline.Then all you would have to do is talk to the npc and select the option.

Code: Select all

player:target_NPC("Class Administrator") yrest(1000)
ChoiceOptionByName("I want to switch my primary and secondary class.")
vo2male wrote:I tried this but im having this error

Code: Select all

We try to find NPC 121339:
Sorry, we can't find NPC 121339.
No target! Target NPC before using CompleteQuestByName
That's Daris. She should be there on all servers. Is it possible you have the old QuestByName userfunction installed? If so, remove it and use the versions included in the bot.
AlterEgo95 wrote:I'm not sure. Could it be that you have to change

Code: Select all

player:target_NPC(110167);
to

Code: Select all

player:target_NPC("110167");
?
Try it.
No that's not it. Most functions that take numbers as an argument expect them to be numbers, and you should use numbers. Some functions support numbers being written as a string to support users who commonly make that mistake or to support certain unique situations. player:findNearestNameOrId() is one of them, so all the search functions that use it also support writing numbers as strings, that includes target_NPC. But still, you should just write ids as numbers unless there is a specific need to write them as strings.
Noone wrote:Hello. Thank you for sharing this waypoint. Ok, I have a problem: When my character goes to Laath Tawan, he complete the quest and try get the other quest (the Laath quest) Frindship Test and then it stop... rombot doesn't say anything... just stop there.
I haven't actually run this script yet but it looks like it accepts the quest at one npc then completes it at another.So, no, it doesn't accept the quest at that npc.
Noone wrote:Ok, I found the little thing. Waypoints number... xD it jumps from #11 to #13, I just modified the #13 to #12, the #14 to #13 and so on...
They are comments and have no bearing on the function of the waypoint file. xml comments start with "<!--" and end with "-->". The reason the numbers become wrong is because as new options were added in createpath, it became more difficult to make sure the numbering was correct but because they are comments, we don't really care about them so we didn't try too hard fixing it.

Edit: I had a look at createpath and was able to easily fix the numbering problem. The fix will be added to my next commit.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

User avatar
Sithlord512589
Posts: 36
Joined: Thu Mar 04, 2010 9:21 am

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#19 Post by Sithlord512589 » Sun Sep 30, 2012 3:11 pm

Is it possible for any codewarrior here to fit in ....


if portal is open next to Daris or Laath take instead of walking :-)

On my server there are many groups who casts portals from one to another... faster than light me guessing :-)))

Please if anyone can add this codesnipet for i fear they will patch on tuesday.

Anyway thanks in advance.

P.S. Maybe some kind of wait for max 5 min for portal to appear either at Daris or Laath, if none appears take the long way
MAGE 75/ PRIEST 72 (soon 75) / ROUGE 6x
german client, Server Europe
Thankful User of the other peoples mindwork :-)

i1own0u
Posts: 32
Joined: Mon Mar 19, 2012 6:32 pm

Re: The new Exp bug - need waypoint help

#20 Post by i1own0u » Mon Oct 01, 2012 12:23 am

I'm also wondering about that.

Would be nice to have it just find the closest passageway portal that is opened and take it. I have everything else done ;\

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 6 guests