rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondarypass

Additional botting resources. Addons may be either for the game itself or for the RoM bot.
Forum rules
Only post additional bot resources here. Please do not ask unrelated questions.
Message
Author
swietlowka
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 8:16 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#61 Post by swietlowka » Wed Feb 09, 2011 10:30 am

so thats my goal for now ;)
will make it work for sure :d

i have it working while switching on the same account... when i do have to relog i get a promt that i have to give secondary pass, but no login dialog pops up, dont know why its like this...
rock5 since u made the logindialog maybe u have some idea?

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#62 Post by rock5 » Thu Feb 10, 2011 12:04 am

The secondary password relies on LogID. Maybe you forgot to change it so it was using the wrong password. Did you get the message saying that you entered the wrong password?
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

swietlowka
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 8:16 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#63 Post by swietlowka » Thu Feb 10, 2011 5:23 am

yes but to login again i use command

Code: Select all

  if (AutoChangeToon) then
     CustomLoginButton_OnClick(AutoLoginAccount); end
and

Code: Select all

function CustomLoginButton_OnClick(ID)
	local Name, Pass, LocalLogID = ReturnLoginID(ID);
	AccountLoginAccountEdit:SetText(Name);
	AccountLoginPasswordEdit:SetText(Pass);
	LogID = LocalLogID;
	AccountLogin_Login();
end
puts a new LogID on every use ;/

for changing i use

Code: Select all

	  if (AutoChangeToon) then
      if ( AutoLoginAccount == LogID ) then
        SelectCharacter(AutoLoginCharacter);
        CHARACTERSELECT_REGION_SELECTED = fastLoginRegSel;
        CharacterSelect_EnterWorld();
        AutoChangeToon = false;
      else
        CharacterSelect_Exit();
      end
  end
i belive it could be the problem with client i heard that while switching account u get an error even before putting the secondary password, so it would be wise to make it try again maybe?

swietlowka
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 8:16 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#64 Post by swietlowka » Sun Feb 13, 2011 1:22 am

it just happend when i was switching acc manually...
dont know what to look after even :/

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#65 Post by rock5 » Sun Feb 13, 2011 8:22 am

Sorry, I've look at it for awhile now and still can't figure out why the sec pass fails.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

swietlowka
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 8:16 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#66 Post by swietlowka » Sun Feb 13, 2011 11:25 am

Code: Select all

function LoginDialog_Show(which, text, data)

	if (which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD" or which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD2") and not [b]PasswordFailed[/b] then
		local SecondaryPassword = CheckSecondaryPass();
		if(SecondaryPassword == nil or SecondaryPassword == "") and fastLoginAutoLogin then
			SecondaryPassword = fastLoginSecPass
		end

		if SecondaryPassword ~= nil and SecondaryPassword ~= "" then
			if which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD" then
				ConfirmPassword(SecondaryPassword);
			else
				ConfirmPassword2(SecondaryPassword);
			end
			return
		end;
	end
i think it could be what i bolded, but since i didnt wright it i have less knowlegde of how it works :d

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#67 Post by rock5 » Sun Feb 13, 2011 6:54 pm

PasswordFailed should only be 'true' if the 'Password Failed' dialog appears.

We know it enters that 'if' statement because it tries to enter the password but fails. If it didn't enter that 'if' statement then it would go straight to the dialog box waiting for you to enter the password. It only show the password dialog after if fails.

By the way, here's a trick I use to check out variable values.
1. Declare a table outside of any function

Code: Select all

tabs = {}
2. Anywhere you want to know the variable values do this

Code: Select all

table.insert(tabs,{which=which,PasswordFailed=PasswordFailed})
3. Once logged in you can print the values to see what they were.

I have a function that prints tables so it's really easy.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

swietlowka
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 8:16 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#68 Post by swietlowka » Sun Feb 13, 2011 7:00 pm

ah but the point is that i do get info that the password is incorrect (although i havent typed it yet) so it might be it, best way would be to set it put it once more after failure

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#69 Post by rock5 » Sun Feb 13, 2011 7:36 pm

When using my method above, what I think it's telling me is when I return to the login screen and log back in with a different account, it goes directly to the login failed dialog, completely bypassing the Confirm Password dialog.

Because it goes;
CANCEL
WAITING_QUEUE
WAITING_QUEUE
CONFIRM_PASSWORD -- Successful Login
WAITING_QUEUE
WAITING_QUEUE
CANCEL
WAITING_QUEUE
WAITING_QUEUE
CONFIRM_PASSWORD_FAILED -- No 'CONFIRM_PASSWORD' on relog
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

swietlowka
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 8:16 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#70 Post by swietlowka » Mon Feb 14, 2011 4:54 am

so id like to change the code to:

Code: Select all

	if (which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD" or which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD2") and not PasswordFailedTwice then
		local SecondaryPassword = CheckSecondaryPass();
		if(SecondaryPassword == nil or SecondaryPassword == "") and fastLoginAutoLogin then
			SecondaryPassword = fastLoginSecPass
		end
	        elseif (PasswordFailed) then
                "confirm passwrod failed and try again"
                PasswordFailedTwice = true
			local SecondaryPassword = CheckSecondaryPass();
		if(SecondaryPassword == nil or SecondaryPassword == "") and fastLoginAutoLogin then
			SecondaryPassword = fastLoginSecPass
		end
but i don't know how do you confirm the po pup window that password failed...

EDIT: hmm but will it give passwrodfailedtwice at all with this bug?

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#71 Post by rock5 » Mon Feb 14, 2011 8:22 am

I don't think it will work, 'cos like I said, "CONFIRM_PASSWORD" gets skipped and it jumps straight to the "CONFIRM_PASWORD_FAILED" dialog. Maybe you need to add the 'try again' code to the "CONFIRM_PASWORD_FAILED" section?
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

swietlowka
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 8:16 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#72 Post by swietlowka » Mon Feb 14, 2011 4:04 pm

so maybe like this...
ill try it myself ofc, but not now ;d

Code: Select all

function LoginDialog_Show(which, text, data)

	if (which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD" or which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD2") and not PasswordFailed then
		local SecondaryPassword = CheckSecondaryPass();
		if(SecondaryPassword == nil or SecondaryPassword == "") and fastLoginAutoLogin then
			SecondaryPassword = fastLoginSecPass
		end

		if SecondaryPassword ~= nil and SecondaryPassword ~= "" then
			if which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD" then
				ConfirmPassword(SecondaryPassword);
			else
				ConfirmPassword2(SecondaryPassword);
			end
			return
		end;
	end
	
	if (which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD_FAILED" or which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD_FAILED2" and not PasswordFailedTwice then
    OnAccept();
    local SecondaryPassword = CheckSecondaryPass();
		if(SecondaryPassword == nil or SecondaryPassword == "") and fastLoginAutoLogin then
			SecondaryPassword = fastLoginSecPass
		end

		if SecondaryPassword ~= nil and SecondaryPassword ~= "" then
			if which == "CONFIRM_PASSWORD" then
				ConfirmPassword(SecondaryPassword);
			else
				ConfirmPassword2(SecondaryPassword);
			end
			return
		end;
		PasswordFailedTwice = true
	end
nope, somehow it doesnt work at all... will try someting else ...

ok ill try this:

Code: Select all

LoginDialogTypes["CONFIRM_PASSWORD_FAILED"] = {
	text = TEXT("PASSWORD_INPUT_FAILED"),
	button1 = TEXT("LOGIN_OKAY"),
	OnShow = function()
		PassFailedTimes = GetPasswordErrorCount();
		if (2 >= PassFailedTimes) then
    LoginDialog_Show("CONFIRM_PASSWORD2");
    end
	end,
	OnAccept = function()
		PasswordFailed = true
		LoginDialog_Show("CONFIRM_PASSWORD");
	end,
}

swietlowka
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 8:16 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#73 Post by swietlowka » Tue Feb 15, 2011 5:17 pm

still doesnt work, but theres something that caught my attention... theres a new folder in interface "Login" and inside theres captha.bmp... if they want to add captha, i dont really know if ill be able to go longer with this addon :o

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#74 Post by rock5 » Tue Feb 15, 2011 7:00 pm

Yes but I've never seen a capcha.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

Germangold
Posts: 276
Joined: Thu Oct 22, 2009 3:58 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#75 Post by Germangold » Tue Mar 01, 2011 11:27 am

hi swietlowska how far are you on boxes?

swietlowka
Posts: 316
Joined: Wed Jun 16, 2010 8:16 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#76 Post by swietlowka » Thu Mar 03, 2011 6:04 am

i'm stuck ;( cannot figure it out, somehow i get diffrent outcomes everytime f/e once i get an error even before entering password, and other time i get an prompt that i have to enter password but no window for it pops up...

but im still trying

Sersn
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2011 6:37 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#77 Post by Sersn » Tue Mar 08, 2011 4:37 am

how do it work?
where i have to put the files?

Auto Pilot
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Mar 01, 2011 3:23 am

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#78 Post by Auto Pilot » Thu Mar 24, 2011 4:17 pm

I'll probably feel stupid when getting the answer but (when not botting), how can I return to character selection screen without getting auto relogged ? (the few things I tried with ingame macros did nothing)

User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#79 Post by rock5 » Thu Mar 24, 2011 11:30 pm

Sersn wrote:how do it work?
where i have to put the files?
Sweitlowka should really add some instructions but basically you add the 'loginxml' folder to the "Runes of Magic\Interface\" folder. If the Interface folder doesn't exist, create it.

Edit: I just noticed Sweitlowkas download doesn't include my 'logindialog' files for the secondary password. Add those to the loginxml folder as well. You can find them in this thread here but I'll try to added them to the first post.

Edit the files to add the ids and passwords then in your waypoint files, add the something like the following to switch to the next character.

Code: Select all

         RoMScript("}LoginNextToon=true;a={")
         sendMacro("Logout();"); waitForLoadingScreen() -- wait for next character to load
         
         -- Re-initialize player
         player = CPlayer.new();
         settings.load();
         settings.loadProfile("Profile_Name");
         yrest (4000)
         
         loadPaths("WaypointFile"); -- First script
I think that's still correct. I haven't used it in a long while. I'm not sure but I don't think Sweitlowka ever got the ability to choose which character to load, working. And because of the secondary password we still can't change accounts.
Auto Pilot wrote:I'll probably feel stupid when getting the answer but (when not botting), how can I return to character selection screen without getting auto relogged ? (the few things I tried with ingame macros did nothing)
Set fastLoginRelog to false in accountlogin.lua so it doesn't automatically relog. Then when you use LoginNextToon=true in your waypoint files, it overides the fastLoginRelog value and relogs.
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

vietales
Posts: 48
Joined: Sun Apr 17, 2011 12:57 pm

Re: rock5&swietlowka Autologin v2.1 with boxes and secondary

#80 Post by vietales » Sun Apr 17, 2011 1:11 pm

I can't use it with my long username 30160419@garena.com

________________________________________
Oops. I edited instead of replying.

So Rock5 said:

"What can't you use?

Why can't you use it?

What happens when you try?

Please eleborate."

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests