MicroMacro 1.0 beta

Message
Author
crackpod
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Dec 29, 2008 8:30 am

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#21 Post by crackpod » Tue Jan 27, 2009 2:03 pm

Wow, thanks a bunch, I understood it too :)! Great idea!

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#22 Post by Administrator » Tue Feb 10, 2009 8:00 am

1.0 beta 2 has just been uploaded and can be found in the first post in this thread. It corrects a few bugs; including, but not limited to, mouse input problems. The new changelog has also been attached that quickly outlines new features or changes.

Six
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 6:40 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#23 Post by Six » Fri Feb 13, 2009 6:52 pm

Image

I´ve downloaded the version 2.13, but it doesn´t work =( do you now why?

thx
Six

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#24 Post by Administrator » Sat Feb 14, 2009 12:30 am

This isn't a thread about the RoM bot. This is a thread about MicroMacro 1.0 beta.

Aside from that, a screenshot of the error is unnecessary; the text would be quite sufficient, and can be copy/pasted from the log. First, try reinstalling the latest update by running the patcher for that specific version (1811) in the RoM folder. Let me know what happens.

Six
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 6:40 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#25 Post by Six » Sat Feb 14, 2009 4:47 am

"Scanning for update adresses...
Finished."

nothing happened. same error like before.

*edit: oh, think i know wht was the problem. I´ve copyied the new rom folder into the micromacro folder not the scriptsfolder xD sry^^ but know works fine =) thank you for the great idea.

B0tter
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Apr 11, 2009 11:27 am
Contact:

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#26 Post by B0tter » Sat Apr 11, 2009 11:32 am

getPixel working in 1.0+?


r,g,b = getPixel(hdc, 64, 137);

printf r outputs 16777215
g and b are both null

code works again after downgrading to 0.9.

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#27 Post by Administrator » Sat Apr 11, 2009 8:22 pm

Great, thanks. It has already been fixed, and the updated attachment is in the first post of this thread. Part of the problem was with openDC(), and part of it with getPixel(). Both errors have been corrected, but could use some more testing to make sure.

B0tter
Posts: 3
Joined: Sat Apr 11, 2009 11:27 am
Contact:

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#28 Post by B0tter » Tue Apr 14, 2009 7:15 pm

Administrator wrote:Great, thanks. It has already been fixed, and the updated attachment is in the first post of this thread. Part of the problem was with openDC(), and part of it with getPixel(). Both errors have been corrected, but could use some more testing to make sure.
Yea, seems to be working perfectly now...

Thanks! :D

User avatar
cokelat70
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2008 7:37 am

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#29 Post by cokelat70 » Thu May 07, 2009 9:29 am

still waiting for new update function
findWindowList() to accept a second parameter like findWindow(), a specific control within a window.
:)
ImageImage

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#30 Post by Administrator » Thu May 07, 2009 12:20 pm

cokelat70 wrote:still waiting for new update function
findWindowList() to accept a second parameter like findWindow(), a specific control within a window.
:)
I believe the most recent copy attached to this thread already allows for that. I forgot to update the changelog in this thread at the time I uploaded it, so it probably will not be listed there. Try it and see if it works. If not, it'll definitely be in beta 5/release (whichever comes first).

User avatar
cokelat70
Posts: 14
Joined: Mon Nov 17, 2008 7:37 am

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#31 Post by cokelat70 » Sun May 10, 2009 1:38 pm

Aww, I'm waiting for long, I don't know if this already updated
will try asap, can't tested in real game right now, there's something I need to do.
But thanks. :)


EDIT : Confirmed, it's working fine, nice.
ImageImage

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#32 Post by Administrator » Tue May 26, 2009 10:18 am

MicroMacro 1.0 beta 5 has just been uploaded. It makes a number of important fixes; most notably, the two (known) bugs under Vista.

User avatar
3cmSailorfuku
Posts: 354
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2008 6:25 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#33 Post by 3cmSailorfuku » Tue Jun 09, 2009 6:05 am

Were the optional arguments already included on attach() to target specific Window classes in games? Because most games don't work with keyinputs from the latest beta mm release.

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#34 Post by Administrator » Tue Jun 09, 2009 3:22 pm

attach() did not change, but findWindow() and findWindowList() now accept a second string which should be the window class name you want to target. Can you name some of the games that you are having trouble with? And, do they work without attached input?

User avatar
3cmSailorfuku
Posts: 354
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2008 6:25 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#35 Post by 3cmSailorfuku » Thu Jun 11, 2009 12:35 pm

Administrator wrote:attach() did not change, but findWindow() and findWindowList() now accept a second string which should be the window class name you want to target. Can you name some of the games that you are having trouble with? And, do they work without attached input?
Im trying to send the input to the Holy Beast Online Client http://hb.getamped.com/.
it does now indeed send keys. But for some weird reason its not attached anymore and will send keys to any window that has the focus.

Code: Select all

function main()
  proc = openProcess( findProcess("HBO*") );
  attach( findWindow("HBO","HBO_CLASS") );
  while(true) do
  usePot();
  gotTarget();
  rest(50);
  end
closeProcess(proc);
end

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#36 Post by Administrator » Thu Jun 11, 2009 3:19 pm

You're right. I found the problem. It was only properly checking children of the window rather than the window itself. It has already been fixed now, and it will be uploaded within the next few days.

User avatar
3cmSailorfuku
Posts: 354
Joined: Mon Jan 21, 2008 6:25 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#37 Post by 3cmSailorfuku » Thu Jun 11, 2009 3:46 pm

Administrator wrote:You're right. I found the problem. It was only properly checking children of the window rather than the window itself. It has already been fixed now, and it will be uploaded within the next few days.
Thanks

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#38 Post by Administrator » Sat Jun 13, 2009 4:14 pm

1.0 beta 6 was just uploaded. Again, not a big change in new features, but there are a few more bug fixes. Moving automatic timers to a new thread was also a big change and needs to be tested more thoroughly.

Monday
Posts: 7
Joined: Sat Sep 05, 2009 10:31 am

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#39 Post by Monday » Sat Sep 05, 2009 10:36 am

hello
i cant download micromacro,when i dowload i allways get a error mesagge like is corrupted or something?
so link work good or do i make any wrong??
thx

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4850
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: MicroMacro 1.0 beta

#40 Post by Administrator » Sat Sep 05, 2009 7:07 pm

Monday wrote:hello
i cant download micromacro,when i dowload i allways get a error mesagge like is corrupted or something?
so link work good or do i make any wrong??
thx
It works. Clear your temporary internet files and try again. It could also be your zip software. Try using 7-zip.

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest