Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

Runes of Magic/Radiant Arcana (http://www.runesofmagic.com)
Locked
Message
Author
Sasuke
Posts: 503
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#541 Post by Sasuke » Sat May 23, 2020 10:28 am

no one has yet thought of a rate a waypoint for the stomping ground? do the search, enter, wait for the end and redo the search etc? how was it a few years ago?

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 5306
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#542 Post by Administrator » Sat May 23, 2020 11:10 am

Onche wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 9:43 am
Administrator wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 8:28 am
Onche wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 4:56 am

I don't know if this is related to the "Wrong value returned in update of item id: XXXXXX" issue, but now I'm getting a lot more wrong values : around 250, which is equal to the 5 bank pages + the item shop bank page instead of the ~25 before. It seems to be faster but the fact that I have 250 errors instead of 25 makes it slower to load.
Are they all still in the 240000-250000 range as before?
No, the range was from 200XXX to 5XXXXXX.
Also I just tried now to launch it several times, and the number of wrong values seems to decrease until a certain point. Here is a test I did:
  • Start the client
    1st MM launch : 154 wrong values
    2nd MM launch : 22 wrong values
    3rd MM launch : 22 wrong values (same ones as the 2nd launch)
    Restarting Client
    1st MM launch : 152 wrong values
    2nd MM launch : 22 wrong values
    3rd MM launch : 22 wrong values (same ones as the 2nd launch)
Ah! That might not actually be because of the update made, but rather just how RoM stores item information in memory. If there's items that your client hasn't had to worry about yet, it doesn't load any unnecessary information, therefore we can't read it out of RoM's memory space. While playing the game, it loads that information eventually and so that's why when you repeatedly launch MicroMacro it will start to find them. You may notice that if you were to open up your bank first that you would not then see those missing errors.

So, what I've done is made some changes to try and force the game to load the information on bank items before starting the normal bot code. Then, when the bot tries to read information about those items, they are loaded into memory so it should succeed. If you would please update your scripts again (run the gitupdate script), give it a try and see if that helps.

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 5306
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#543 Post by Administrator » Sat May 23, 2020 11:17 am

Sasuke wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 3:08 am
Administrator wrote: Fri May 22, 2020 1:15 pm
Sasuke wrote: Fri May 22, 2020 10:08 am i found the solution...we need to install another addons d303.now andor works
Would you be willing to post the files that you needed to get things working? I'll add them to versioning so that gitupdate keeps those up to date as well.


From my tests, wrong values ID issue seems to be from ID 240xxx to 244xxx (don't know much more about that).
Are you able to determine which items that includes? Bonus points if it's something that is easily obtainable or purchasable for cheap.
you need to retry files another time cause player stop during the game after 1 or 2 round and sometimes when finish you don't receive any reward cause you don't have point for it like you set in xml.


2020-05-23 10:11:38 - [string "..."]:230: attempt to perform arithmetic on field 'pawnAttackable_offset' (a nil value)
I might have a fix for all of your issues causing your files to always be out of date. First, you'll need to manually update the gitupdate.lua script. Go here:
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/Solar ... update.lua

Copy that whole file. Now open up your copy of gitupdate.lua and replace all of it with what you just copied. Save the file.

Now run the script with the new option, --force. For example:

Code: Select all

rom-bot/gitupdate --force
Do you see the line that says this? [!]Forcing hard git reset; uncommitted changes will be lost.

If so, hopefully your files are actually fully updated. Check AndorTraining.xml and see if it even contains pawnAttackable_offset.

Onche
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2015 6:10 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#544 Post by Onche » Sat May 23, 2020 1:58 pm

Administrator wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 11:10 am
Onche wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 9:43 am
Administrator wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 8:28 am Are they all still in the 240000-250000 range as before?
No, the range was from 200XXX to 5XXXXXX.
Also I just tried now to launch it several times, and the number of wrong values seems to decrease until a certain point. Here is a test I did:
  • Start the client
    1st MM launch : 154 wrong values
    2nd MM launch : 22 wrong values
    3rd MM launch : 22 wrong values (same ones as the 2nd launch)
    Restarting Client
    1st MM launch : 152 wrong values
    2nd MM launch : 22 wrong values
    3rd MM launch : 22 wrong values (same ones as the 2nd launch)
Ah! That might not actually be because of the update made, but rather just how RoM stores item information in memory. If there's items that your client hasn't had to worry about yet, it doesn't load any unnecessary information, therefore we can't read it out of RoM's memory space. While playing the game, it loads that information eventually and so that's why when you repeatedly launch MicroMacro it will start to find them. You may notice that if you were to open up your bank first that you would not then see those missing errors.

So, what I've done is made some changes to try and force the game to load the information on bank items before starting the normal bot code. Then, when the bot tries to read information about those items, they are loaded into memory so it should succeed. If you would please update your scripts again (run the gitupdate script), give it a try and see if that helps.
I'm still facing the same issue but with less numbers : 84 issues at the first MM launch, then 14. Tried by opening the bank before launching MM, still the same numbers/issues. Weird !

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 5306
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#545 Post by Administrator » Sat May 23, 2020 2:30 pm

Onche wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 1:58 pm I'm still facing the same issue but with less numbers : 84 issues at the first MM launch, then 14. Tried by opening the bank before launching MM, still the same numbers/issues. Weird !
In bot.lua line 327, you should see this:

Code: Select all

	--yrest(50);
What happens if you remove the '--' from that line? Does that help at all? What if you increase the '50' to '500'?

Onche
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2015 6:10 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#546 Post by Onche » Sat May 23, 2020 2:52 pm

Ok for both values (50ms & 500ms), sometimes it works with no difference (still get a lot of wrong values, then next launch only a few), sometimes I get an error with the bot crashing :

Code: Select all

 MicroMacro/scripts/rom/classes/item.lua:188: bad argument #1 to 'bitAnd' (number expected, got nil)

Uniden65
Posts: 151
Joined: Thu Aug 20, 2009 5:17 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#547 Post by Uniden65 » Sat May 23, 2020 5:10 pm

Is there a way to get the bot to jump normaly in a running motion or it just jumps up in place?

Also is there a way to get the bot from reporting ..... Iam talking about all the

Found skill 0x36131660 ID(490312) Tab(4-9) "Hide"
Found skill 0x361316AC ID(490507) Tab(4-10) "Premeditation"
Found skill 0x361316F8 ID(491532) Tab(4-11) "Slit Throat"
Found skill 0x36131744 ID(490337) Tab(4-12) "Sneak Attack"
Found skill 0x36131790 ID(491528) Tab(4-13) "Energy Thief"
Found skill 0x361317DC ID(490316) Tab(4-14) "Treasure Hunter"
Found skill 0x36131828 ID(491525) Tab(4-15) "Combat Master"
Found skill 0x36131874 ID(490354) Tab(4-16) "Vanish"
Found skill 0x361318C0 ID(490143) Tab(4-17) "Off Hand Mastery"
Found skill 0x3613190C ID(490341) Tab(4-18) "Sprint"
Found skill 0x36131958 ID(492626) Tab(4-19) "Substitute"
Found skill 0x361319A4 ID(490355) Tab(4-20) "Evasion"
Found skill 0x361319F0 ID(490338) Tab(4-21) "Combo Throw"
Found skill 0x36131A3C ID(490346) Tab(4-22) "Shadow Prison"
Found skill 0x36131A88 ID(492922) Tab(4-23) "Tongue Poison"
Found skill 0x36131AD4 ID(490350) Tab(4-24) "Informer"
Found skill 0x36131B20 ID(490333) Tab(4-25) "Fervent Attack"
Found skill 0x36131B6C ID(493019) Tab(4-26) "Coerce"
Found skill 0x36131BB8 ID(493258) Tab(4-27) "Wraith Attack"

in the beginning when i jump between instance to map it refreshes player update and it sends that to bot but while it thinking and doing its thing the bot is still walking forward ...?? i dont want to remove the check just dont want to see it flash by ??

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 5306
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#548 Post by Administrator » Sat May 23, 2020 6:51 pm

CDWriter wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 5:10 pm Is there a way to get the bot to jump normaly in a running motion or it just jumps up in place?
What are you trying to accomplish with that? I'm guessing in one of your waypoints you need to jump across a gap or over something? You could probably insert some code into the waypoint:

Code: Select all

player:setMovement(1); -- Move forward
keyboardPress(key.VK_SPACE); -- Jump
It's probably going to be unreliable though.

Also is there a way to get the bot from reporting ..... Iam talking about all the

Found skill 0x36131660 ID(490312) Tab(4-9) "Hide"
Found skill 0x361316AC ID(490507) Tab(4-10) "Premeditation"
Found skill 0x361316F8 ID(491532) Tab(4-11) "Slit Throat"
Found skill 0x36131744 ID(490337) Tab(4-12) "Sneak Attack"
Found skill 0x36131790 ID(491528) Tab(4-13) "Energy Thief"
Found skill 0x361317DC ID(490316) Tab(4-14) "Treasure Hunter"
Found skill 0x36131828 ID(491525) Tab(4-15) "Combat Master"
Found skill 0x36131874 ID(490354) Tab(4-16) "Vanish"
Found skill 0x361318C0 ID(490143) Tab(4-17) "Off Hand Mastery"
Found skill 0x3613190C ID(490341) Tab(4-18) "Sprint"
Found skill 0x36131958 ID(492626) Tab(4-19) "Substitute"
Found skill 0x361319A4 ID(490355) Tab(4-20) "Evasion"
Found skill 0x361319F0 ID(490338) Tab(4-21) "Combo Throw"
Found skill 0x36131A3C ID(490346) Tab(4-22) "Shadow Prison"
Found skill 0x36131A88 ID(492922) Tab(4-23) "Tongue Poison"
Found skill 0x36131AD4 ID(490350) Tab(4-24) "Informer"
Found skill 0x36131B20 ID(490333) Tab(4-25) "Fervent Attack"
Found skill 0x36131B6C ID(493019) Tab(4-26) "Coerce"
Found skill 0x36131BB8 ID(493258) Tab(4-27) "Wraith Attack"

in the beginning when i jump between instance to map it refreshes player update and it sends that to bot but while it thinking and doing its thing the bot is still walking forward ...?? i dont want to remove the check just dont want to see it flash by ??
Ah, so the real problem is that the player was still walking while it was searching for skills. First, I would recommend making the player hold still once you enter the door (or whatever it is you're doing to switch between instances):

Code: Select all

player:setMovement(0); -- Stop moving

As for the skill stuff... well, it displaying that information wasn't the problem. Just that it was taking a very long time to find all the necessary info. However, I could also see it just being useless clutter to most people so having the text there is also not ideal. I think you'll be pleased to hear that I took care of both issues. I've vastly improved the skill search time (it now takes <1 second to find all skills!) and have that text hidden unless you have debugging turned on.

Ok for both values (50ms & 500ms), sometimes it works with no difference (still get a lot of wrong values, then next launch only a few), sometimes I get an error with the bot crashing :
The items that are not being found, are you able to determine where they are stored? Are they in the bank, inventory, or somewhere else?

Sasuke
Posts: 503
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#549 Post by Sasuke » Sun May 24, 2020 8:59 am

Administrator wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 11:17 am
Sasuke wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 3:08 am
Administrator wrote: Fri May 22, 2020 1:15 pm
Would you be willing to post the files that you needed to get things working? I'll add them to versioning so that gitupdate keeps those up to date as well.




Are you able to determine which items that includes? Bonus points if it's something that is easily obtainable or purchasable for cheap.
you need to retry files another time cause player stop during the game after 1 or 2 round and sometimes when finish you don't receive any reward cause you don't have point for it like you set in xml.


2020-05-23 10:11:38 - [string "..."]:230: attempt to perform arithmetic on field 'pawnAttackable_offset' (a nil value)
I might have a fix for all of your issues causing your files to always be out of date. First, you'll need to manually update the gitupdate.lua script. Go here:
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/Solar ... update.lua

Copy that whole file. Now open up your copy of gitupdate.lua and replace all of it with what you just copied. Save the file.

Now run the script with the new option, --force. For example:

Code: Select all

rom-bot/gitupdate --force
Do you see the line that says this? [!]Forcing hard git reset; uncommitted changes will be lost.

If so, hopefully your files are actually fully updated. Check AndorTraining.xml and see if it even contains pawnAttackable_offset.
i update all files:
I tested the andortraining file and at startup it does not find the npc and inside the minigame the player does nothing, everything is resolved by adding that famous fil d303 as addons but there is a drawback, every time it changes landscape and the game is loading the item shop window opens.I believe that by fixing that the player does everything there is to do. I tried and it works, obviously the account window that makes the minigame must be in the foreground. result = 4227 points but I noticed that there are still problems, in fact when the first waves end and another starts the player does not kill the last monster that from other buffs like the slow one. You can test it thanks
Attachments
andor.jpg

Onche
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2015 6:10 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#550 Post by Onche » Sun May 24, 2020 11:02 am

Administrator wrote: Sat May 23, 2020 6:51 pm The items that are not being found, are you able to determine where they are stored? Are they in the bank, inventory, or somewhere else?
Yes absolutely, all those items comes from the bank, the 5 bank pages but also the "item shop" bank page.

Image

Quite easy to know as when I use a char who has no item in the bank, I don't get any error

EDIT : Just checked, in fact it also takes the Item Shop Backpack
EDIT 2 : Ok maybe with the last update, issues are from Item Shop Backpack only, but I need to do more tests, i'll keep you updated

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 5306
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#551 Post by Administrator » Mon May 25, 2020 4:27 pm

I just pushed up another quick update. Two things:

Onche: looks like that was because I only had the bot force-loading slots 1-200 (pages 1-5) and not taking item shop bank into account; it should now force-load that as well and seems to be working for me now.

Sasuke: I made a few small modifications in regards to d303fix. Looks like something in the game has changed since it was last maintained and therefore the itemshop stuff doesn't work right. I took the liberty of removing that part of d303fix. I also now have the bot check if it is installed and warn the user that they should consider installing/updating it.

Sasuke
Posts: 503
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#552 Post by Sasuke » Tue May 26, 2020 8:36 am

Administrator wrote: Mon May 25, 2020 4:27 pm I just pushed up another quick update. Two things:

Onche: looks like that was because I only had the bot force-loading slots 1-200 (pages 1-5) and not taking item shop bank into account; it should now force-load that as well and seems to be working for me now.

Sasuke: I made a few small modifications in regards to d303fix. Looks like something in the game has changed since it was last maintained and therefore the itemshop stuff doesn't work right. I took the liberty of removing that part of d303fix. I also now have the bot check if it is installed and warn the user that they should consider installing/updating it.
ok....gitupdate still not works for me ,also with --force command...i don't know why,,,so i download another zip of bot and i install manually ty for ood wrok

Onche
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2015 6:10 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#553 Post by Onche » Tue May 26, 2020 11:43 am

Administrator wrote: Mon May 25, 2020 4:27 pm I just pushed up another quick update. Two things:

Onche: looks like that was because I only had the bot force-loading slots 1-200 (pages 1-5) and not taking item shop bank into account; it should now force-load that as well and seems to be working for me now.
For me it's still the same thing : a lot of errors first launch, then only a few (I have the latest files). Still the same items btw, one was from item shop page bank for example.
Can't do many tests for now (busy days) I'll try to give more details later !

Thanks

EDIT :

Bank items number can reach up to 300 and not 240. If this can help, here is one of the functions extracted from the game :

Code: Select all

function BankFrame_Update( frame )
 
	--BankFrame_Update.IsPageOpen

	--frame.IsPageOpen = IsBankPageOpen( frame.PageIndex );
	--local PageLetTime = GetBankPageLetTime( frame.PageIndex );

	local PageLetTime = TimeLet_GetLetTime( "BankBag" .. frame.PageIndex );

	if( PageLetTime and PageLetTime < 5184000 )then

		if ( IsEnableMerchant() ) then
			BankStoreUpButton:Show();
		end
		
		if( PageLetTime < 0 )then
			BankFramePageLetTime:SetText(BANK_LET_OVER_TIME);
			frame.IsPageOpen = false;
		else
			local day = math.floor( PageLetTime / 60 / 24 );
			local hour = math.floor( ( PageLetTime - ( day * 60 * 24 ) ) / 60 );
			local minute = PageLetTime - ( day * 60 * 24 ) - ( hour * 60 );
			local str = string.format( BANK_LETTIME_MSG , day , hour , minute );
			BankFramePageLetTime:SetText( str );
			frame.IsPageOpen = true;
		end
	else
		BankFramePageLetTime:SetText("");
		BankStoreUpButton:Hide();
		frame.IsPageOpen = true;
	end
	
	local index = ( BankFrame.PageIndex - 1 ) * BANK_MAX_DISPLAY_ITEMS + 1;
	
	index=index+BankFrame.ScrollIndex*BANK_MAX_LINE_ITEMS;
	local numItems = GetBankNumItems();
	if ( BankFrame.PageIndex ==6) then
		numItems=300;
	end
	local itemButton, texture, name, count, locked;
	for i = 1, BANK_MAX_DISPLAY_ITEMS do
		itemButton = getglobal("BankItemButton"..i);
		itemButton.index = index;
		if ( index <= numItems ) then
			texture, name, count, locked = GetBankItemInfo(index);
			SetItemButtonTexture( itemButton, texture);
			SetItemButtonCount( itemButton, count);
			SetItemButtonLuminance( itemButton, locked);
			itemButton:Show();

			if( BankFrame.IsPageOpen )then
				itemButton:Enable();
				getglobal( "BankItemButton"..i.."Invalid" ):Hide();
			else
				itemButton:Disable();
				getglobal( "BankItemButton"..i.."Invalid" ):Show();
			end
		else
			itemButton:Hide();
		end
		index = index + 1;
	end

end
I was wondering if then line 327 in bot.lua should be

Code: Select all

RoMScript(sprintf('/script for i=1,3000 do GetBankItemInfo(i) end'));
But also if line 1902 in functions.lua should be 300 and not 40

Code: Select all

if SlotNumber >= 1 and 300 >= SlotNumber then
However I tried and still get some error messages : Wrong value returned in update of CItem id: xxxxxx
Still, I don't understand (for now) which function gives that error message because I can't find that specific sentence in bot.lua or functions.lua (ok its from item.lua)

Keeping my research (but I don't really know what I'm doing to be fair) !

BobFromMarketing
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Feb 18, 2020 1:34 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#554 Post by BobFromMarketing » Tue May 26, 2020 4:00 pm

Onche wrote: Tue May 26, 2020 11:43 am
Administrator wrote: Mon May 25, 2020 4:27 pm I just pushed up another quick update. Two things:

Onche: looks like that was because I only had the bot force-loading slots 1-200 (pages 1-5) and not taking item shop bank into account; it should now force-load that as well and seems to be working for me now.
For me it's still the same thing : a lot of errors first launch, then only a few (I have the latest files). Still the same items btw, one was from item shop page bank for example.
Can't do many tests for now (busy days) I'll try to give more details later !

Thanks

EDIT :

Bank items number can reach up to 300 and not 240. If this can help, here is one of the functions extracted from the game :

Code: Select all

function BankFrame_Update( frame )
 
	--BankFrame_Update.IsPageOpen

	--frame.IsPageOpen = IsBankPageOpen( frame.PageIndex );
	--local PageLetTime = GetBankPageLetTime( frame.PageIndex );

	local PageLetTime = TimeLet_GetLetTime( "BankBag" .. frame.PageIndex );

	if( PageLetTime and PageLetTime < 5184000 )then

		if ( IsEnableMerchant() ) then
			BankStoreUpButton:Show();
		end
		
		if( PageLetTime < 0 )then
			BankFramePageLetTime:SetText(BANK_LET_OVER_TIME);
			frame.IsPageOpen = false;
		else
			local day = math.floor( PageLetTime / 60 / 24 );
			local hour = math.floor( ( PageLetTime - ( day * 60 * 24 ) ) / 60 );
			local minute = PageLetTime - ( day * 60 * 24 ) - ( hour * 60 );
			local str = string.format( BANK_LETTIME_MSG , day , hour , minute );
			BankFramePageLetTime:SetText( str );
			frame.IsPageOpen = true;
		end
	else
		BankFramePageLetTime:SetText("");
		BankStoreUpButton:Hide();
		frame.IsPageOpen = true;
	end
	
	local index = ( BankFrame.PageIndex - 1 ) * BANK_MAX_DISPLAY_ITEMS + 1;
	
	index=index+BankFrame.ScrollIndex*BANK_MAX_LINE_ITEMS;
	local numItems = GetBankNumItems();
	if ( BankFrame.PageIndex ==6) then
		numItems=300;
	end
	local itemButton, texture, name, count, locked;
	for i = 1, BANK_MAX_DISPLAY_ITEMS do
		itemButton = getglobal("BankItemButton"..i);
		itemButton.index = index;
		if ( index <= numItems ) then
			texture, name, count, locked = GetBankItemInfo(index);
			SetItemButtonTexture( itemButton, texture);
			SetItemButtonCount( itemButton, count);
			SetItemButtonLuminance( itemButton, locked);
			itemButton:Show();

			if( BankFrame.IsPageOpen )then
				itemButton:Enable();
				getglobal( "BankItemButton"..i.."Invalid" ):Hide();
			else
				itemButton:Disable();
				getglobal( "BankItemButton"..i.."Invalid" ):Show();
			end
		else
			itemButton:Hide();
		end
		index = index + 1;
	end

end
I was wondering if then line 327 in bot.lua should be

Code: Select all

RoMScript(sprintf('/script for i=1,3000 do GetBankItemInfo(i) end'));
But also if line 1902 in functions.lua should be 300 and not 40

Code: Select all

if SlotNumber >= 1 and 300 >= SlotNumber then
However I tried and still get some error messages : Wrong value returned in update of CItem id: xxxxxx
Still, I don't understand (for now) which function gives that error message because I can't find that specific sentence in bot.lua or functions.lua (ok its from item.lua)

Keeping my research (but I don't really know what I'm doing to be fair) !
Try increasing INITIALIZE_ITEM_DELAY to 1 in classes/memdatabase.lua, that will probably fix all the errors.

Onche
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2015 6:10 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#555 Post by Onche » Tue May 26, 2020 4:20 pm

Well increasing it to 1 made it longer to load as it was taking 1s per wrong value (still got). So what I did was replacing the 0.25 to 0 and now I still have the errors but its loading way faster :lol:

Don't know if putting 0 is a good idea though

Sasuke
Posts: 503
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#556 Post by Sasuke » Wed May 27, 2020 7:21 am

Administrator wrote: Mon May 25, 2020 4:27 pm I just pushed up another quick update. Two things:

Onche: looks like that was because I only had the bot force-loading slots 1-200 (pages 1-5) and not taking item shop bank into account; it should now force-load that as well and seems to be working for me now.

Sasuke: I made a few small modifications in regards to d303fix. Looks like something in the game has changed since it was last maintained and therefore the itemshop stuff doesn't work right. I took the liberty of removing that part of d303fix. I also now have the bot check if it is installed and warn the user that they should consider installing/updating it.
maybe for maintenance but bot not works..i have this error:

2020-05-27 14:19:39 - C:/Program Files/micromacro/scripts/rom/classes/item.lua:143: attempt to concatenate field 'Name' (a nil value)


this is line 143 from my xml string:
self.Name = self.Name .. tmp;

KeinPlan
Posts: 19
Joined: Wed Jun 17, 2015 5:59 am

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#557 Post by KeinPlan » Thu May 28, 2020 4:53 am

Hi,

folgendes Problem habe ich mein Char loot nicht die "Gegheimnisvoller Beutel" kann mir da einer Helfen bzw. das Profil hochladen bei den es geht.

und gibt es ein Macro/script das den Rucksack platz 1-30 Verkauft als schleife oder so ?

Mfg.

Google übersetzt

Hi,
the following problem I have my char loot not the "mysterious pouch" can help me or upload the profile it is.
and is there a macro / script that sells the backpack space 1-30 as a bow or something?

thanks

Sasuke
Posts: 503
Joined: Mon May 17, 2010 3:40 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#558 Post by Sasuke » Thu May 28, 2020 2:03 pm

guys rom bot works for you now?i have a prob but i'dlike to know if it only for me or not.any help?

Onche
Posts: 64
Joined: Thu Jun 11, 2015 6:10 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#559 Post by Onche » Thu May 28, 2020 2:08 pm

Sasuke wrote: Thu May 28, 2020 2:03 pm guys rom bot works for you now?i have a prob but i'dlike to know if it only for me or not.any help?
To me it works fine except some id errors at the beggining. I would recommand you to delete everything (except profiles / waypoints / userfunction folders) and redownload micromacro + the new rombot and put your 3 old folders inside

User avatar
ThulsaDoom
Posts: 123
Joined: Mon Oct 19, 2015 2:46 pm

Re: Version 7.4.0.2897 progress

#560 Post by ThulsaDoom » Thu May 28, 2020 3:45 pm

Sasuke wrote: Thu May 28, 2020 2:03 pm guys rom bot works for you now?i have a prob but i'dlike to know if it only for me or not.any help?
Works fine!
Still to be fixed:
- Pet assist, MM crashes when:

Code: Select all

<option name="EGGPET_ENABLE_ASSIST"	value="true" />
- Skills with confirmation area clicktocast="true" like:

Code: Select all

<skill name="MAGE_THUNDERSTORM"						id="490244" range="180"	type="damage"		casttime="2"	cooldown="0"	target="enemy"		clicktocast="true" globalcooldown="true" />
Click is trying to find mouse pointer.

Thanks again for the job done!

Locked

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 30 guests