Andor Training not working

Runes of Magic/Radiant Arcana (http://www.runesofmagic.com)

Moderators: lisa, rock5

Post Reply
Message
Author
Baerxu
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2013 1:22 pm

Andor Training not working

#1 Post by Baerxu » Thu Nov 10, 2016 9:22 am

Hey guys,

I have a problem with the bot. The bot is working fine in all minigames except Andor Training. The bot talks to the NPC, starts the event and that's it. (see screenshot)
This really makes me wonder because the bot works perfectly fine in every other way.

What I tried so far:
*Start the game without addons + documents folder
*Tried the waypoints on my friend's PC... guess what: it worked perfectly fine.

When I played RoM like a year ago, the bot worked. Why isn't it working now?
I think it also doesn't work with this 'take care of the ostriches'-thingy in front of Varanas but I couldn't really confirm it because I was afk lol

I can't imagine that there is something wrong with my special buttons bar because Lyliya, which is using this bar, too, works.

Image

User avatar
BlubBlab
Posts: 948
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2012 11:33 pm
Location: My little Pony cafe

Re: Andor Training not working

#2 Post by BlubBlab » Fri Nov 11, 2016 12:05 am

Do you have an OS object I mean you need an add-on like OS fix or something else which gives you a time ingame
Jack-of-all-trades, but master-of-only of a few :D

My Reps:
https://github.com/BlubBlab/Micromacro-with-OpenCV (My version of MM2 with OpenCV and for MS Visual Studio)
https://github.com/BlubBlab/rom-bot (rombot with no stop WP and advanced human emulation mode and some other extensions)
https://github.com/BlubBlab/Micromacro-2-Bot-Framework ( A work in progress )
My Tools : viewtopic.php?f=10&t=6226

Baerxu
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu Oct 31, 2013 1:22 pm

Re: Andor Training not working

#3 Post by Baerxu » Fri Nov 11, 2016 4:38 am

Installing OS Fix solved the issue. Thank you, my hero <3

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests