How to: My bot is not looting !!!

Runes of Magic/Radiant Arcana (http://www.runesofmagic.com)

Moderators: lisa, rock5

Message
Author
User avatar
rock5
Posts: 12173
Joined: Tue Jan 05, 2010 3:30 am
Location: Australia

Re: How to: My bot is not looting !!!

#41 Post by rock5 » Mon Dec 17, 2012 11:01 am

Have you tried adding LOOT_AGAIN toy your profile so it tries again? Just add this to your profile.

Code: Select all

<option name="LOOT_AGAIN"      value="2000" />
  • Please consider making a small donation to me to support my continued contributions to the bot and this forum. Thank you. Donate
  • I check all posts before reading PMs. So if you want a fast reply, don't PM me but post a topic instead. PM me for private or personal topics only.
  • How to: copy and paste in micromacro
    ________________________
    Quote:
    • “They say hard work never hurt anybody, but I figure, why take the chance.”
          • Ronald Reagan

User avatar
BlubBlab
Posts: 948
Joined: Fri Nov 30, 2012 11:33 pm
Location: My little Pony cafe

Re: How to: My bot is not looting !!!

#42 Post by BlubBlab » Mon Dec 17, 2012 1:30 pm

You may missunderstand me because this is a help thread, but yes befor I made my changes I had already LOOT_AGAIN blaced in my profile.
Like the others in this thread I did had some problems that about 8-10% wasn't looted, now it is < 1%, I shared only some thoughts and code. (So I didn't know where to put it)
I fixed it from my point of view for myself.
Jack-of-all-trades, but master-of-only of a few :D

My Reps:
https://github.com/BlubBlab/Micromacro-with-OpenCV (My version of MM2 with OpenCV and for MS Visual Studio)
https://github.com/BlubBlab/rom-bot (rombot with no stop WP and advanced human emulation mode and some other extensions)
https://github.com/BlubBlab/Micromacro-2-Bot-Framework ( A work in progress )
My Tools : viewtopic.php?f=10&t=6226

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests