is there a full walk through for shaiya?

Ask questions about cheating in any games you would like. Does not need to pertain to MicroMacro.
Post Reply
Message
Author
duke
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 1:46 pm

is there a full walk through for shaiya?

#1 Post by duke » Fri Jan 23, 2009 2:03 pm

hi not sure if it was ok to start a thread like this but im confused :(
do you have a page were its a full walk through of how to make a bot on shaiya? plz
i dont have a clue were to start or how to start one, do i have to dload something first? or do i just get a code and type it in the game in normal chat? i realy dont have a clue what to do srry:( ima real noob at this stuff
thank you for any help :)

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4862
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: is there a full walk through for shaiya?

#2 Post by Administrator » Fri Jan 23, 2009 8:15 pm


duke
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 1:46 pm

Re: is there a full walk through for shaiya?

#3 Post by duke » Sat Jan 24, 2009 7:31 am

thank you thank you :D

duke
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 1:46 pm

Re: is there a full walk through for shaiya?

#4 Post by duke » Sun Jan 25, 2009 12:58 pm

im still having trouble starting my bot off when i hit INSERT there are alot of yellow warnings saying

WARNING: Failure reading memory from 0x174ED20 at 0x825cb4 in memoryReadIntPtr<>
><. Error code 299 <Only part of a ReadProssessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed.>

it repeats that about 12 times then says

hp:0
cannot open file './/char/air>aDX Fh ( there is more to this part but its in a different language and i dont have the keys to do them) :(

any clue what i could be doing wrong? thank you for any help

shakey
Posts: 56
Joined: Sun Nov 16, 2008 4:02 am

Re: is there a full walk through for shaiya?

#5 Post by shakey » Sun Jan 25, 2009 2:08 pm

Oh btw, duke is in the UK. His key board is UK too.

I don't know if that will make a difference.

User avatar
zer0
Posts: 213
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2008 11:55 pm

Re: is there a full walk through for shaiya?

#6 Post by zer0 » Mon Apr 20, 2009 2:46 am

Your probably not running the script when your in-game therefore it is unable to read from the avatar pointer, or it is attached to the wrong process.

Been 3 months sorry on the late reply. :D

duke
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 1:46 pm

Re: is there a full walk through for shaiya?

#7 Post by duke » Thu Jan 28, 2010 1:25 pm

sorry been so long was going to try get back into shaiya but im having trouble with my script still.


Thu Jan 28 18:08:09 2010 : WARNING: Failure reading memory from 0x29FFD24 at 0x849274 in memoryReadIntPtr(). Error code 299 (Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed.)
Thu Jan 28 18:08:09 2010 : WARNING: Failure reading memory from 0x29FFD24 at 0x849274 in memoryReadIntPtr(). Error code 299 (Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed.)
Thu Jan 28 18:08:09 2010 : WARNING: Failure reading memory from 0x29FFD24 at 0x849274 in memoryReadIntPtr(). Error code 299 (Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed.)
Thu Jan 28 18:08:09 2010 : WARNING: Failure reading memory from 0x29FFD24 at 0x849274 in memoryReadIntPtr(). Error code 299 (Only part of a ReadProcessMemory or WriteProcessMemory request was completed.)

this goes on for about 60 lines then this

In main thread:
stack traceback:
scripts\shaiya.lua:409: in function 'foo'
H:\AeriaGames\Shaiya\micromacro\lib\lib.lua:510: in function <H:\AeriaGames\Shaiya\micromacro\lib\lib.lua:508>

----------TRACEBACK END----------

Thu Jan 28 18:08:14 2010 : scripts\shaiya.lua:352: attempt to perform arithmetic on global 'HP' (a nil value)
Thu Jan 28 18:08:14 2010 : Execution error: Runtime error

still no clue how to fix this problem so any help at all wouldnt go a miss

i try to run the script in game also shaiya.lua

Opening shaiya.lua...
Starting script execution - Press CTRL+C to exit
Press CTRL+L to cancel execution and load a new script
-----------------------------------------------
The macro is currently not running. Press the start key (F5) to begin.
You may use (F6) key to stop/pause the script.

then the warning message kick's in for 60 lines or so

not sureif it helps much but didnt want to leave anything out

also when i try the shaiya patch i also get

Failed to appy patchfile. reason: CRC mismatch.
but this could be bacause there is no game guard anymore not sure.

User avatar
Administrator
Site Admin
Posts: 4862
Joined: Sat Jan 05, 2008 4:21 pm

Re: is there a full walk through for shaiya?

#8 Post by Administrator » Thu Jan 28, 2010 5:07 pm

The Shaiya scripts are outdated. There really isn't many people playing Shaiya anymore, and not much interest in botting it. Anyways, you can check for newer/improved bots here.

duke
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri Jan 23, 2009 1:46 pm

Re: is there a full walk through for shaiya?

#9 Post by duke » Thu Jan 28, 2010 7:12 pm

Administrator wrote:The Shaiya scripts are outdated. There really isn't many people playing Shaiya anymore, and not much interest in botting it. Anyways, you can check for newer/improved bots here.
ok thanks for the help i can tell why ppl not playing it now price's just stupidly insane!

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest